Title: รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครูด้านการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการพัฒนาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Titles: The model of parent-teacher association management in promoting and supporting secondary school development
Authors: กนกภรณ์ ทองระย้า
Keywords: รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการ
สมาคมผู้ปกครองและครู
การพัฒนาโรงเรียน มัธยมศึกษา
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาวิชาการบริหารการศึกษา.
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาและพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครูด้านการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการพัฒนาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นคณะกรรมการสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัด สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา จังหวัดปทุมธานี ได้มาโดยวิธีเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามกระบวน วิจัยเทคนิคเดลฟาย จำนวน 17 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าพิสัยควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการสมาคมผู้ปกครองและครูด้านการส่งเสริมและ สนับสนุนการพัฒนาโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1) ด้านการส่งเสริมความเข้าใจที่ ดีระหว่างโรงเรียนกับผู้ปกครองและชุมชน มีค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.35, S.D. = 0.76, IQR = 1.30 2) ด้านการเสนอแนะเรื่องที่เป็นประโยชน์แก่โรงเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ย= 4.44, S.D. = 0.57, IQR = 0.70 3) ด้านการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการศึกษาของโรงเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ย= 4.41, S.D. = 0.63, IQR = 1.00 4) ด้านการระดมทุนในการพัฒนาการศึกษาและยกระดับคุณภาพการศึกษาของ โรงเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.40, S.D. = 0.66, IQR = 1.00 5) ด้านการส่งเสริมขวัญและกา ลังใจ ในการทา งานของโรงเรียน มีค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.30, S.D. = 0.78, IQR = 1.50
This research aimed to study and develop the model of parent-teacher association management in promoting and supporting the development of secondary schools. The samples used in this study were a committee of parent-teacher associations in secondary schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office in Pathum Thani province. Seventeen people were selected using purposive sampling of Delphi method. The statistics used in the study included percentage, mean, standard deviation, and interquartile range (IQR). The major findings revealed that the model of parent-teacher association management in promoting and supporting secondary school development consisted of 5 aspects as follows: 1) promotion of better understanding between schools and parents as well as communities reported the averages of Mean = 4.35, S.D.= 0.76, and IQR = 1.30., 2) suggestions for school benefits reported the averages of Mean = 4.44, S.D. = 0.57, and IQR = 0.70., 3) promotion of school education development reported the averages of Mean = 4.41, S.D. = 0.63, IQR = 1.00., 4) fundraising to develop education and to raise the level of school education quality reported the averages of Mean = 4.40, S.D. = 0.66, and IQR = 1.00., and 5) promotion of school morale in working reported the averages of Mean = 4.30, S.D. = 0.78, and IQR = 1.50.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3146