http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3160
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สมคิด แสนอุบล | |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | |
dc.description | วพ TS 230 ส234ก | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การดีดตัวกลับของชิ้นงานหลังขึ้นรูปตัวยู เป็นปัญหาสำคัญ กระบวนการปั๊มขึ้นรูปตัวยูที่มีหลักการทำงานแบบหนึ่งจังหวะ (Single action) ที่ก่อให้เกิดความเค้นดึง และความเค้นอัดตกค้างในเนื้อวัสดุสูงและส่งผล ทำให้ชิ้นงานมีการดีดตัวกลับหลังการขึ้นรูป การแก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นนี้อาจทำได้หลายวิธีด้วยกัน เช่น การปรับความเร็วในการขึ้นรูป การเพิ่มจำนวนครั้งในการขึ้นรูป การลดความแข็งแรงของชิ้นงานก่อนการขึ้นรูป และการให้ความร้อนแก่ชิ้นงานระหว่างการขึ้นรูป เป็นต้น งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ใช้ ความเร็วในการขึ้นรูป และการให้ความร้อนแก่ชิ้นงานระหว่างการขึ้นรูป เพื่อหาตัวแปรที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการขึ้นรูปตัวยูวัสดุเหล็กกล้าความแข็งแรงสูง S355 โดยมีเงื่อนไขในการทดลองได้แก่ ความเร็วในการดัด แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระดับ คือความเร็วที่ 10, 20, 30 เมตรต่อนาที และการให้ความร้อนแก่ชิ้นงานได้แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ระดับเช่นกัน คือ 25, 60, 80, 100 องศาเซลเซียส วัสดุที่ใช้ในการทดลองมีขนาดความกว้าง 40 มิลลิเมตร ความยาว 200 มิลิเมตร และความหนา 5 มิลลิเมตร ทำการทดลองโดยใช้เครื่องปั้มแบบแมคคาทรอนิกส์ขนาด 110 ตัน ผลการทดลองพบว่าความเร็ว และการให้ความร้อนแก่ชิ้นงานในการดัดขึ้นรูปมีผลต่อค่าการดีดตัวกลับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ความเร็วที่ทำให้ค่าการดีดตัวกลับลดลงมากที่สุดคือ 10 เมตรต่อนาที มีค่าการดีดตัวกลับ 2.44 องศา และการให้ความร้อนแก่ชิ้นงานที่ 80-100 องศาเซลเซียส ทำให้การดีดตัวกลับของชิ้นงานลดลงเกือบเท่ากับศูนย์ การลดความเร็วในการดัดขึ้นรูป และการให้ความร้อนแก่ชิ้นงานระหว่างการดัดขึ้นรูปช่วยลดการดีดตัวกลับและลดความเครียดของชิ้นงานที่มีความแข็งแรงสูง | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Spring back of workpiece after u-shape forming process is one of the problems that should be addressed especially when the u-shape forming process relies mainly on single action principle. This process creates strain and stress residue that makes workpiece spring back after the forming process. There are many ways to solve this problem such as a) reduce forming process speed, b) increase repetition in the forming process, c) reduce hardness of workpiece before the forming process and d) apply heat to workpiece during forming process. The purpose of this study was to efficiently increase the speed in the shape forming process and to introduce the application of heat to workpiece during the forming process. This was done in order to find out the right variable essential for the forming process of steel particularly in high strength steel such as S355. The protocol of the test was based on the speed in bending which was divided into 3 levels – 10, 20, and 30 m/sec. The application of heat to the workpiece was divided into 4 levels – 25, 60, 80 and 100◦C. The material used in this test was 40mm in width and 200mm in length with 5mm in thickness of steel. Test was done by using 110 tons mechatronics pump. The result revealed that speed and heat volume used during bending process affected spring back action critically. The speed that reduced the most spring back action was at 10 meter/sec with spring back value at 2.44 in angle. The heat temperature at 80-100 ◦C reduced the spring back action to almost zero. In general, reducing speed and providing heat temperature during the bending process helped reduce the spring back action and stress of workpiece that has high strength steel. | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Bending process spring back reaction | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมการผลิต. | en_US |
dc.subject | การขึ้นรูปโลหะ | en_US |
dc.subject | กระบวนการดัดขึ้นรูป | en_US |
dc.subject | เหล็กกล้า | en_US |
dc.subject | High Strength Steel | en_US |
dc.title | การลดการดีดตัวกลับของเหล็กกล้าความแข็งแรงสูง S355 ในกระบวนการดัดรูปด้วย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Spring back reduction of high strength steel S355 in the U-bending process | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |