http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3170
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | อติศักดิ์ ไสวอมร | |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | |
dc.description | วพ S 544 อ143ก | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและจำแนกความเสี่ยงในการใช้งานของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวโดยการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการบำรุงรักษาส่วนต่างๆ ของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือเกษตรกรในจังหวัดอ่างทองและเจ้าของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวที่ผลิตโดยคนไทยจานวน 30 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและการสัมภาษณ์ จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์และประเมินค่าความเสี่ยงชี้นำโดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบจากการคำนวณระดับของความรุนแรง โอกาสในการเกิดและความสามารถในการตรวจจับ ค่าความเสี่ยงชี้นำที่มีค่ามากกว่า 100 จะถือว่าเป็นความเสี่ยงวิกฤต ตามด้วยการจัดกลุ่มความเสี่ยงเป็น 3 ระดับ คือสูง กลาง และต่ำ ความเสี่ยงแต่ละกลุ่มจะถูกวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุที่แท้จริงของปัญหาโดยประยุกต์ใช้การวิเคราะห์แบบทำไม ทำไมร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญเพื่อทวนสอบความเหมาะสมของแนวทางการแก้ไขและป้องกันความเสี่ยงแต่ละประเภท ผลการศึกษาพบว่าประเภทความเสี่ยงในการใช้งานเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวมี 23 ประเภทโดยมี 19 ประเภทเป็นความเสี่ยงวิกฤตที่มีค่าความเสี่ยงชี้นำมากกว่า 100 กลุ่มความเสี่ยงสูงได้แก่การสึกหรอของชุดขับเคลื่อนซึ่งผู้ใช้งานไม่สามารถซ่อมบำรุงเองและเครื่องจะหยุดการใช้งานโดยไม่มีการแจ้งเตือน กลุ่มความเสี่ยงกลางได้แก่การสึกหรอของชุดเกลียวลำเลียงเมล็ดข้าวซึ่งผู้ใช้งานสามารถซ่อมบำรุงและใช้งานได้ชั่วคราว กลุ่มความเสี่ยงต่ำได้แก่ การสึกหรอของหัวจรวดใบมีดตัด และหนวดกุ้งซึ่งผู้ใช้งานสามารถซ่อมบำรุงได้ด้วยตนเองและใช้งานต่อได้โดยไม่เกิดความเสียหายของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวและผลผลิต | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study and classify the risks of using a combine harvester by the application of failure mode and effect analysis technique. This would suggest the procedures for maintaining the different parts of the combine harvesters. The respondents of this study consisted of 30 agriculturists in Angthong Province and the owners of the Thai-made combine harvesters. The data were collected through the use of questionnaires and interviews. The risk priority numbers were analyzed and assessed by using the failure mode and effect analysis technique with calculating the levels of severity, opportunity and detection. The value of risk priority number was more than 100 was considered as a critical risk. Risk groups were divided into three levels: high, medium and low. Each group of risks was analyzed to find out the root causes by applying the why-why analysis and expert interviews in order to verify the appropriate solution and prevention of each risk type. The finding revealed that there were twenty-three risk types caused by using the combine harvesters. Nineteen of them were more than 100 were classifind as critical risks. The high risk groups were caused by the wear of the gear sets, which the users could not maintain by themselves and the combine harvesters would stop working without warning. The medium risk groups were caused by the wear of handling sets, which the users could maintain by themselves and were used temporarily. The low risk groups were the wear of cutting sets, which the users could maintain by themselves and were used further without damage to the combine harvesters and the products. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมการผลิต. | en_US |
dc.subject | เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว | en_US |
dc.subject | เครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าว | en_US |
dc.subject | Combine Harvester | en_US |
dc.subject | Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (FMEA) Technique | en_US |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงของเครื่องเกี่ยวนวดข้าวโดยการประยุกต์ใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ความบกพร่องและผลกระทบ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Risk analysis of a combine harvester with the application of failure mode and effect analysis(FMEA) technique | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |