Title: บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการสร้างทีมงาน เพื่อการพัฒนาองค์การ : กรณีศึกษาธนาคารออมสิน
Other Titles: The roles of executives in team building for organization development : case study of government goverment saving bank
Authors: สุรางค์ เทพศิริ
ญาศิณี อัศเวศน์
Keywords: ผู้บริหาร -- วิจัย
ธนาคารออมสิน
Issue Date: 2551
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ 1) บทบาทของผู้บริหารที่ปฏิบัติอยู่จริง ( Role Behaviors ) 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้บริหารกับผู้บริหารด้วยกันในด้านการสร้างทีมงาน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการสร้างทีมงาน และคณะผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาจากกรณีศึกษาธนาคารออมสิน เนื่องจากเป็นรัฐวิสาหกิจในรูปของสถาบันการเงินที่มีศักยภาพในการแข่งขันสูง มีความสามารถในการตอบสนองการเปลี่ยนแปลงในปัจจุบันได้เป็นอย่างดี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ทำการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้คือผู้บริหารในธนาคารออมสิน สำนักงานใหญ่ และผู้บริหารในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและผู้บริหารในเขตปริมณฑล รวมทั้งสิ้น 382 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม ( Questionnaire) มีเนื้อหาครอบคลุมเกี่ยวกับ ข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้บริหารธนาคารออมสิน วิธีการบริหารงาน บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการสร้างทีมงานที่มีประสิทธิภาพ คณะผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที่ ( independent t-test ) และ ANOVA จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้านบุคคลของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม พบว่าเพศหญิงมีสัดส่วนมากกว่าเพศชายโดยเพศหญิงคิดเป็นร้อยละ 67.0 เพศชายคิดเป็นร้อยละ 33.0 ผู้บริหารส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 41 – 50 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 51.0 รองลงมามีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 31 – 40 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 30.9 ระดับการศึกษาจบปริญญาโท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 52.63 รองลงมาระดับการศึกษาจบปริญญาตรี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 46.9 ตำแหน่งงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้บริหารในสำนักงานใหญ่ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.7 มีอายุงานตั้งแต่รับตำแหน่งในระดับผู้บริหารระหว่าง 1 – 5 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 37.7 รองลงมามีอายุงานตั้งแต่รับตำแหน่งในระดับผู้บริหารระหว่าง 6 – 10 ปี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 18.6 จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีระดับการทำงานเป็นทีมของผู้บริหารโดยรวมในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 3.98 ( SD = 0.421 ) มีบทบาทให้ความสำคัญในด้านยอมรับฟังความคิดเห็นที่แตกต่างและให้พนักงานมีอิสระในการเสนอความคิดเห็น มากที่สุด มีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.28 ( SD = 0.559 ) และมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.25 ( SD = 0.588 ) ตามลำดับ จากการทดสอบสมมุติฐานพบว่าระดับการทำงานเป็นทีมของผู้บริหารทั้งเพศชายและหญิงที่มีช่วงอายุ ระดับการศึกษา ช่วงอายุงาน ของผู้บริหารที่แตกต่างกัน ไม่มีผลต่อระดับการทำงานเป็นทีมของผู้บริหาร ในด้านการทำงานเป็นทีมของผู้บริหารที่ประจำสำนักงานต่างกัน ส่งผลต่อระดับการทำงานเป็นทีมของผู้บริหารที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
The purposes of this research were to study and analyze 1) practical role behaviors of executives 2) interpersonal relationship of executives in team building 3) executive roles in team building. Research staff have carried out the case study of Government Savings Bank according to its status of high potentiality and competition state enterprise of financial institute. This Government Savings Bank is well capable in response to the current change. The sample groups studied in this research are comprised of 382 executives of Government Saving Bank : in the Head Office, in Bangkok, and in suburbs. A questionnaire was constructed to collect the data which are : personal data of the sampling executives, management styles and role behaviors in effective team building. The data were analyzed by SPSS program, and statistic analysis used are frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test and ANOVA. The personal data analysis shows that the ratio of female is at the percentage of 67.0 higher than male which is at the percentage of 33.0. Most executives are at the age of 41 – 50 and at the percentage of 51.0, the rest are at the age of 31 – 40, and at the percentage of 30.9. The education level graduation of Master degree is at the percentage of 52.63. Next is the Bachelor degree at the percentage of 46.9. Most job position are executives in the Head Office at the percentage of 93.7 Having been worked at this position for a period of 1 – 5 years is at the percentage of 37.7. The rest have worked as executives for a period of 6 – 10 years, at the percentage of 18.6. Executives roles and duties analysis reveal that sample groups : have worked in team at a high level of the 2.98 averagely ( SD = 0.421 ), have realization in listening to different opinions and allowing workers to express ideas freely at the highest level of 4.28 (SD = 0.559 ) and 4.25 averagely (SD = 0.588 ) respectively. The assumption test found out that team working level among male and female executives, age ranges, education levels, work period which are different have no effect on team working of these executives. For the team working building of the executives who based at different offices have effect on the levels of team working significantly different.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/320