http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3236
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | สหโชค รักเดช | |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลก่อให้เกิดของเสียในกระบวนการผลิตไม้ยางพาราแปรรูปชนิดไม้ขึ้นรา และลดอัตราของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นจากของเสียชนิดนี้ให้เหลือ 10% จากจำนวนของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน โดยนำแนวคิดลีนเข้ามาประยุกต์ใช้ในการปรับปรุ งกระบวนการผลิตไม้ยางพาราแปรรูปเพื่อพัฒนาและปรับปรุงแก้ไขกระบวนการผลิตให้ดีขึ้น จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าความสูญเสียที่เกิดขึ้นเกิดในกระบวนการอบไม้ยางพารามีสาเหตุมาจากแรงลม และอุณหภูมิที่ไม่เหมาะสม จึงนำสาเหตุนี้มาปรับปรุงกระบวนการอบไม้ยางพาราให้ดีขึ้นและช่วยลดต้นทุนในการผลิตจากการวิเคราะห์ผลหลังการปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตไม้ยางพาราแปรรูปพบว่าในระยะเวลา 6 เดือน สามารถลดของเสียจากเดิมที่มีไม้ขึ้นรา 136,244 ชิ้น คิดเป็น 27% ของการผลิตภายหลังลดลงเหลือ 44,577 ชิ้น คิดเป็น 9 % ของการผลิต โดยสามารถลดมูลค่าของของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นจากเดิม 5,148,869 บาท ในปี 2559 เหลือ 2,372,500 บาท ในปี 2560 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to investigate the main factors affecting waste generation caused by wood mold in the manufacturing process of rubberwood, and to reduce the rate of defective products to below 10%. Lean concept was implemented to improve the manufacturing process of processed rubberwood products. The research revealed that waste generation was found in the rubberwood drying process. The wood mold in the manufacturing process was caused by winds and inappropriate temperature setting of wood drying machines. According to the finding, the next process was focused on developing the rubberwood drying process and lowering manufacturing cost. After the manufacturing process of processed rubberwood products had been improved, the waste generation caused by wood mold was lowered. In six months, the defective products were decreased from 136,244 pieces (27% of total products) to 44,577 pieces (9% of total products). Moreover, the value of defective products was reduced from 5,148,869 baht in 2016 to 2,372,500 baht in 2017. | |
dc.language.iso | thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี.คณะบริหารธุรกิจ.วิชาเอกการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ | en_US |
dc.subject | การปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ไม้ยางพาราแปรรูป | en_US |
dc.subject | แนวคิดลีน | en_US |
dc.subject | การลดของเสีย | en_US |
dc.title | การปรับปรุงกระบวนการผลิตเพื่อลดของเสียในอุตสาหกรรมไม้ยางพาราโดยใช้แนวคิดลีน | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Manufacturing Process Improvement Using Lean Concept to Reduce Waste in Rubber Industry | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |