http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3322
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | วรัญญู บุญเพ็ญ | |
dc.date.issued | 2560 | |
dc.description.abstract | การเกิดดีสชาร์จบางส่วนในเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าเป็นสาเหตุหนึ่งของปัญหาที่จะทำให้เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าเกิดความเสียหายขั้นรุนแรงได้ จึงมีความจำเป็นที่ต้องทำการตรวจวัดสัญญาณดีสชาร์จบางส่วนเพื่อทำให้ทราบถึงปัญหาลักษณะต่างๆ และนำไปใช้ในการกำหนดแนวทางซ่อมบำรุงเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า ซึ่งในการตรวจวัดสัญญาณดีสชาร์จบางส่วนโรงไฟฟ้าจะมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการจ้างบริษัทเข้ามาวัดสัญญาณจากเซ็นเซอร์ที่ติดตั้งที่เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าด้วยเครื่องมือวัดมาตรฐาน และทำการวิเคราะห์ผลการวัด วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการตรวจวัดและวิเคราะห์สัญญาณดีสชาร์จบางส่วนในเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าพิกัด 21 kV โดยการตรวจวัดและเก็บข้อมูลสัญญาณจากเซ็นเซอร์ตรวจวัดสัญญาณดีสชาร์จบางส่วนด้วออสซิลโลสโคปความเร็วสูงร่วมกับชุดจัดเก็บข้อมูล จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบผลกับเครื่องมือวัดมาตรฐาน โดยทำการตรวจวัดและเก็บข้อมูลสัญญาณของเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าเป็นกรณีศึกษา ณ โรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานความร้อนร่วมของบริษัทราชบุรี เพาเวอร์ จำกัด ผลการวัดและตรวจสอบด้วยเครื่องมือวัดมาตรฐานพบสัญญาณผิดปกติเกิดขึ้นที่เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าที่เฟส A ของยูนิต 10 โดยเกิดขึ้นที่มุม 90 องศา และ 270 องศา จึงทดลองใช้การตรวจวัดที่นำเสนอซึ่งสามารถตรวจจับสัญญาณผิดปกติได้แต่มุมที่เกิดจะต่างจากผลที่ได้จากเครื่องวัดมาตรฐานอยู่ 90 องศา ทั้งนี้เนื่องมาจากคุณสมบัติของคาปาซิเตอร์เซ็นเซอร์ จึงทำการเลื่อนมุมเพิ่มไป 90 องศา ทำให้ได้ผลการวัดที่ตรงกัน โดยสัญญาณมีความถี่ 25 เมกะเฮิรตซ์ ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในช่วงของสัญญาณรบกวนที่มีสาเหตุจากการแตกตัวของประจุในอากาศ จากการหยุดเดินเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าเพื่อทาการซ่อมบำรุงพบว่า สาเหตุดังกล่าวเกิดขึ้นจากความผิดพลาดในการติดตั้งในส่วนของจุดต่อของอุปกรณ์ตรวจจับสัญญาณ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | Partial discharge ( PD) is one of the problems that can cause serious damage on generators. Therefore, it is necessary to measure partial discharge signals in order to gain insights into the problems, and then maintenance work of the generators can be done effectively. In measuring partial discharge signals, the power plant has to employ another company which has standard instruments to perform the task, which causes expenses. This thesis proposed the measurement and analysis of partial discharge signals in a 21 kV generator derived from partial discharge sensors with a high speed oscilloscope and a storage unit. Then, the data were analyzed and compared with the results obtained from the standard instrument. As a case study, the measurement and data collection was conducted at the combined cycle power plant of Ratchaburi Power Company Ltd. Measurement and inspection results with the standard instrument indicated that abnormal signals were found on the generator at Phase A of Unit 10 of the power plant, at the angles of 90 degree and 270 degree. Then, the proposed measurement method was implemented and, abnormal signals, then, were detected. However, the angles were different from those obtained from the standard instrument by 90 degree, which was due to the properties of the capacitor sensor. After adding 90 degree phase shift, the measurement results were exactly the same and the frequency of the signals was 25 MHz, the range in which a noise bandwidth that can be produced by disintegration of the charges in the air. After shutting down the generator for the maintenance purpose, it was found that the fault was caused during the installation of the junction box of the detector. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า | en_US |
dc.subject | เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า | en_US |
dc.subject | ไฟฟ้า – การทดสอบ | en_US |
dc.subject | Electric generators | en_US |
dc.title | การตรวจจับสัญญาณดีสชาร์จบางส่วนในเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าพิกัด 21 kV: กรณีศึกษาเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้า ณ โรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานความร้อนร่วมของ บริษัทราชบุรีเพาเวอร์ จำกัด | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Partial discharge signals detection in 21 kV generator: Case study of a generator at the combined cycle power plant of Ratchaburi power company limited | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |