http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3334
Title: | การวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ระหว่างอินเวอร์เตอร์รวมศูนย์และอินเวอร์เตอร์สตริง |
Other Titles: | The comparing analysis of PV power plants performance between central inverters and string inverters |
Authors: | ชาญชัย พิมพ์มีลาย |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
Abstract: | ในปัจจุบันการผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ได้ขยายตัวอย่างรวดเร็วทั่วโลกและในส่วนของประเทศไทยก็ได้มีการติดตั้งโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์อย่างแพร่หลาย โดยการติดตั้งโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์มีทั้งการออกแบบโดยใช้อินเวอร์เตอร์แบบรวมศูนย์และอินเวอร์เตอร์สตริง วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการวิเคราะห์และเปรียบสมรรถนะของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ระหว่างอินเวอร์เตอร์รวมศูนย์และอินเวอร์เตอร์สตริง ที่มีพิกัดติดตั้งเกิน 1 MW
วิทยานิพนธ์ได้ทำการศึกษาการออกแบบโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ทั้งสองแบบ โดยแบ่งเป็นโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่ใช้อินเวอร์เตอร์รวมศูนย์ 4 โครงการคือ อุบลราชธานี อยุธยา 1 อยุธยา 2 และลพบุรี 6 โรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ที่ใช้อินเวอร์เตอร์สตริง 4 โครงการ ติดตั้งในพื้นที่จังหวัดเพชรบุรี คือ บีเอสพีโฟร์ บีเอสพีไฟซ์ บีเอสพีเซเว่น 1 และบีเอสพีเซเว่น 2 ทำการจัดเก็บข้อมูลพลังงานไฟฟ้าและพลังงานรังสีแสงอาทิตย์ของแต่ละโครงการ ตั้งแต่เดือนมกราคม-ธันวาคม 2560 เป็นระยะเวลา 1 ปี
ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าค่าสมรรถนะของโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์แบบที่ใช้อินเวอร์เตอร์รวมศูนย์มีค่าเท่ากับ อุบลราชธานี 81.17% อยุธยา 1 76.10% อยุธยา 2 77.08% ลพบุรี 6 77.49% และแบบที่ใช้อินเวอร์เตอร์สตริงมีค่าเท่ากับ บีเอสพีโฟร์ 83.43% บีเอสพีไฟซ์ 83.61% บีเอสพีเซเว่น 1 82.62% และบีเอสพีเซเว่น 2 85.11% โดยผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าสมรรถนะแบบที่ใช้สตริงอินเวอร์เตอร์มีค่าสูงกว่าแบบที่ใช้อินเวอร์เตอร์รวมศูนย์เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 5.72% Currently, the PV power generation is rapidly expanding worldwide; therefore, the PV power plants have been installed widely including in Thailand. To install the PV power plants, there are two designed systems used 1) the central inverters and 2) the string inverters. This thesis presented the comparison analysis of PV power plants performance between central inverters and string inverters with the installed capacity higher than 1 MW. The thesis aimed to analyze and compare the central inverters and string inverters installed at the PV power plants in Thailand. The observed 4 PV power plants using central inverters were Ubonratchathani project, Ayutthaya (1) project, Ayutthaya (2) project, and Lopburi (6) project, while the observed 4 PV power plants using the string inverter installed in Phetchaburi province were BSP FOUR project, BSP FIVE project, BSP SEVEN (1) project, and BSP SEVEN (2) project. All monitored data of the PV power plants and solar radiation of central inverters and string inverters were collected from January to December 2017. The results revealed that the performance value of PV power plants using the central inverters were Ubonratchathani project 81.17%, Ayutthaya (1) project 76.10%, Ayutthaya (2) project 77.08%, and Lopburi (6) project 77.49%. The performance value of 4 PV power plants using string inverters were BSP FOUR project 83.43%, BSP FIVE project 83.61%, BSP SEVEN (1) project 82.62%, and BSP SEVEN (2) project 85.11%. The data analysis showed that the performance value of PV power plants using string inverters was higher than the performance value of PV power plants using central inverters at the average of 5.72%. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3334 |