Title: ความคงทนของคอนกรีตที่ใช้วัสดุกากอุตสาหกรรม
Other Titles: Durability of concrete made with industrial wastes
Authors: ณัฐนนท์ เก้าลิ้ม
Keywords: ความคงทนของคอนกรีต
วัสดุกากอุตสาหกรรม
เถ้าลอย
ตะกรันเตาถลุงเหล็ก
ซิลิกาฟูม
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคงทนของคอนกรีตที่ใช้วัสดุกากอุตสาหกรรมเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการนำวัสดุกากอุตสาหกรรมไปใช้ประโยชน์ โดยวัสดุกากอุตสาหกรรมประกอบด้วย เถ้าลอย (FA) ตะกรันเตาถลุงเหล็กบดละเอียด (GGBS) ซิลิกาฟูม (SF) และผงหินปูน (LP) ซึ่งใช้แทนที่ในปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1 (OPC) ในขณะที่เถ้าก้นเตา (BA) ใช้แทนที่ทราย สำหรับความคงทนของคอนกรีตที่ศึกษาประกอบด้วย การหดตัวแบบออโตจีนัสและแบบแห้งของคอนกรีต การเกิดคาร์บอเนชั่นของคอนกรีต ความต้านทานการแทรกซึมคลอไรด์ของคอนกรีต และความต้านทานซัลเฟตของมอร์ต้าร์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การหดตัวแบบออโตจีนัสและแบบแห้งของคอนกรีตที่ใช้ FA GGBS SF และ LP มีค่าน้อยกว่าของ OPC ล้วน และการหดตัวแบบออโตจีนัสและแบบแห้งของคอนกรีตที่ใช้ BA มีค่าน้อยกว่าของที่ใช้ทรายล้วน ส่วนการเกิดคาร์บอเนชั่นของคอนกรีตที่ใช้ FA GGBS SF และ LP มีค่ามากกว่าของ OPC ล้วน ในขณะที่การเกิดคาร์บอร์เนชั่นของคอนกรีตที่ใช้ BA มีค่าน้อยกว่าของที่ใช้ทรายล้วน สาหรับความต้านทานการแทรกซึมคลอไรด์ของคอนกรีตที่ใช้ FA GGBS SF และ LP มีค่าดีกว่าของ OPC ล้วน ในขณะที่ความต้านทานการแทรกซึมคลอไรด์ของคอนกรีตที่ใช้ BA มีค่าด้อยกว่าของที่ใช้ทรายล้วน นอกจากนี้พบว่า ในสารละลายซัลเฟตนั้น การขยายตัวของมอร์ต้าร์ที่ใช้ FA (ที่มีปริมาณ CaO สูง) ในปริมาณที่มาก (>ร้อยละ 30) GGBS ในปริมาณที่มาก (มากกว่าร้อยละ 50) และ SF มีค่าน้อยกว่าของ OPC ล้วน ในขณะที่การขยายตัวของมอร์ต้าร์ที่ใช้ FA (ที่มีปริมาณ CaO สูง) ในปริมาณที่น้อย (<ร้อยละ 30) GGBS ในปริมาณที่น้อย (<ร้อยละ 50) และ LP มีค่าไม่แตกต่างหรือแนวโน้มมากกว่าของ OPC ล้วน ส่วนการขยายตัวของมอร์ต้าร์ที่ใช้ BA มีแนวโน้มน้อยกว่าของที่ใช้ทรายล้วน สำหรับในสารละลายแมกนีเซียมซัลเฟตนั้น การสูญเสียน้ำหนักของมอร์ต้าร์ที่ใช้ FA GGBS และ SF มีค่ามากกว่าของ OPC ล้วน ในขณะที่การสูญเสียน้ำหนักของมอร์ต้าร์ที่ ใช้ LP มีค่าไม่แตกต่างหรือแนวโน้มน้อยกว่าของ OPC ล้วน ส่วนการสูญเสียน้ำหนักของมอร์ต้าร์ที่ใช้ BA มีแนวโน้มมากกว่าของที่ใช้ทรายล้วน
This thesis aimed to study the durability of concrete made with industrial wastes that could be applied as a guideline in making use of industrial waste materials. Industrial wastes included fly ash (FA), ground granulated blast-furnace slag (GGBS), silica fume (SF), and limestone powder (LP) were used partially replaces in ordinary portland cement (OPC); and the bottom ash (BA) was used for replacement of sand. The autogenous and drying shrinkages of concrete, the carbonation of concrete, the chloride penetration resistance of concrete, and sulfate resistance of mortar were studied. The study indicated that the autogenous and drying shrinkages of the concrete made with FA, GGBS, SF and LP were lower than that of OPC concrete. The autogenous and drying shrinkages of the concrete using BA were less than those of plain sand concrete. Furthermore, the carbonation of the concrete made with GGBS, FA, SF and LP was higher than that of OPC concrete, whereas the carbonation of the concrete using BA was less than that of plain sand concrete. The chloride penetration resistance of the concrete made with GGBS, FA, SF and LP was better than that of OPC concrete; however, the chloride penetration resistance of the concrete using BA was lower than that of plain sand concrete. In addition, in both sodium sulfate solution and magnesium sulfate solution, the expansion of mortars made with a large amount of high CaO content FA (>30%), a large amount of GGBS (>50%) and SF was less than that of OPC mortar. While the expansion of mortars made with small quantity of high CaO content FA (<30%), small quantity of GGBS (<50%) and LP showed no differences or tended to be higher than that of OPC mortar. Moreover, the expansion of mortar using BA tended to be lower than that of plain sand concrete. The weight loss of mortars made with GGBS, FA and SF in the magnesium sulfate solution was higher than that of OPC mortar, while the weight loss of mortar made with LP was not significantly different or tended to be less than OPC mortar. The weight loss of mortar using BA tended to be higher than that of plain sand mortar. Finally, it compared the durability of concrete using industrial wastes with OPC concrete and the durability of concrete using BA with that of plain sand concrete.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3338