DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ภิญญดา เพ่งศรี
dc.date.issued: 2560
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยความสำเร็จของธุรกิจการแพทย์แผนไทยในจังหวัดปทุมธานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ผู้ที่ทำธุรกิจการแพทย์แผนไทยในจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 130 ร้าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA และ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าธุรกิจการแพทย์แผนไทยในจังหวัดปทุมธานีส่วนใหญ่ มีระยะเวลาที่ดำเนินกิจการ 5 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวนพนักงานทั้งประจำและรายวันภายในร้านมีจำนวน 11-15 คน เงินลงทุนที่ผู้ประกอบการใช้ส่วนใหญ่มีเงินลงทุนระหว่าง 500,000-1,000,000 บาท รูปแบบการจัดตั้งของกิจการส่วนใหญ่เป็นห้างหุ้นส่วนจำนวน 47 ร้าน ลักษณะของสถานประกอบการส่วนใหญ่เป็นแบบบริการเฉพาะนวดแผนไทยจำนวน 75 ร้าน ลูกค้าของสถานประกอบการส่วนใหญ่เป็นระบบสมาชิกจำนวน 54 ร้าน การพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่องของบุคลากรของสถานประกอบการในรอบปีที่ผ่านมา บุคลากรสถานประกอบการมีการเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมจำนวน 109 ร้าน ด้านคุณภาพการบริการในภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ย 3.84 อยู่ในระดับมากโดยมีด้านความเป็นรูปธรรมของการบริการมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดที่ 3.98 อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านความสำเร็จของธุรกิจการแพทย์แผนไทยในภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.09 อยู่ในระดับมากโดยมีด้านเศรษฐกิจมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดที่ 4.26 อยู่ในระดับมาก ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จของธุรกิจการแพทย์แผนไทยในจังหวัดปทุมธานีคือจำนวนพนักงาน โดยมีความแตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 และคุณภาพการให้บริการด้านการให้ความเชื่อมั่นต่อลูกค้ามีค่าความสัมพันธ์กับความสำเร็จในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับต่ำ
dc.description.abstract: This independent study aimed to study the factors related to business establishments’ success of Thai traditional medicine in Pathum Thani Province. The research samples were 130 Thai traditional medicine businesses in Pathum Thani Province. The research instrument used for collecting data was questionnaires. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, Independent Sample t-test, One-way ANOVA, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The study revealed that most Thai traditional medicine businesses had been founded for more than 5 years. They hired around 11-15 part-time and full-time employees. Most of them invested between 500,000-1,000,000 baht in their businesses, 47 of them were registered as Limited Partnership and 75 of them provided only Thai massage service. Most customers of 54 businesses were in a member system. According to the continuous personnel development in the business, the employees in 109 businesses had been trained last year. The overall service quality was at good level with the mean score of 3.84, and the average score of concrete of service was at the highest level with the mean score of 3.98. Moreover, the success of Thai traditional medicine businesses as a whole was at high level with the mean score of 4.09, and their economic success was at high level with the highest mean score of 4.26. The number of employees was the factor that related to the success of Thai traditional medicine businesses in Pathum Thani Province at the significance level of .05. In additional, trustworthiness which was a part of the service quality was related to the success in the same direction at the low level.
dc.language.iso: Tha
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการตลาด
dc.subject: แพทย์แผนไทย
dc.subject: ปัจจัยความสำเร็จ
dc.subject: Thai traditional medicine
dc.subjectsuccess factors
dc.title: การเตรียมความพร้อมของสถานประกอบการสู่ความสำเร็จของธุรกิจการแพทย์แผนไทยในจังหวัดปทุมธานี
dc.title.alternative: The preparation that leads to business establishments success of Thai traditional medicine in Pathum Thani province
dc.type: Independent Study