Title: การรวมภาพกระดาษลูกฟูกโดยใช้เทคนิคการต่อภาพ
Other Titles: A combination of corrugated cardboard image using image stitching technique
Authors: วนิดา สุวรรณกิจ
Keywords: กล้องรับภาพแบบพื้นที่
เทคนิคการต่อภาพ
การนับจำนวนกระดาษลูกฟูก
Area Scan Camera
Image Stitching Technique
Counting Corrugated Cardboard
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
Abstract: การนับกระดาษลูกฟูกอัตโนมัติโดยใช้กล้องรับภาพแบบเส้นจะมีข้อจำกัดในเรื่องของกล้องที่มีราคาแพง เพื่อลดต้นทุนของระบบ จึงมีแนวความคิดที่นำกล้องชนิดรับภาพแบบพื้นที่มาใช้ในการรับภาพแทน ซึ่งมีพื้นที่การรับภาพที่จากัดทำให้ไม่สามารถรับภาพกระดาษลูกฟูกที่วางเรียงเป็นกองขนาดสูงที่ไม่เท่ากันได้ เพื่อแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าวจึงต้องนำภาพกระดาษลูกฟูกที่ถ่ายในแต่ละภาพมาต่อกัน เพื่อให้ได้ภาพที่ครอบคลุมทั้งกองกระดาษลูกฟูก วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนออัลกอริทึมการต่อภาพเพื่อรวมภาพกระดาษลูกฟูก ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย การตรวจหาคุณลักษณะมุมภาพด้วยวิธีฟอร์ทเนอร์ การจับคู่คุณลักษณะที่มีความสอดคล้องกันและกาจัดข้อมูลที่ไม่สอดคล้องด้วยวิธีการหาความสอดคล้องข้อมูลตัวอย่างแบบสุ่ม และใช้เทคนิคการปรับแก้แบบกลุ่มในการรวมภาพทั้งหมดด้วยการปรับตำแหน่งของภาพผลลัพธ์ แล้วนำอัลกอริทึมที่ออกแบบไปทาการทดสอบด้วยโปรแกรม HALCON และทดสอบความถูกต้องของอัลกอริทึมการต่อภาพด้านลอนกระดาษลูกฟูกที่ออกแบบโดยการนำภาพผลลัพธ์ไปนับหาจำนวนกระดาษลูกฟูกด้วยวิธีตรวจหาพื้นที่ลอนเพื่อหาจำนวนกระดาษลูกฟูก ผลการทดสอบกับการถ่ายภาพกระดาษลูกฟูกชนิด BC, C และ B พบว่าวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถรวมกระดาษลูกฟูกได้ถูกต้อง โดยมีการทับซ้อนระหว่างภาพอย่างน้อย 25 เปอร์เซ็นต์ เมื่อนำภาพที่ได้จากเทคนิคการต่อภาพมานับจำนวนกระดาษด้วยระบบแมนนวล และโปรแกรม เปรียบเทียบกับจำนวนกระดาษจริงพบว่าสามารถนับได้จำนวนเท่ากัน และมีความถูกต้อง 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ที่ระยะห่างจากกล้องถึงกองกระดาษ 480 มิลลิเมตร บวกลบกับ 30 มิลลิเมตร
Automatic counting the number of corrugated cardboard using line scan camera has a limitation on the cost of the camera which is very expensive. To reduce the cost of the system, an area scan camera is considered to be used instead of the line scan camera to capture the corrugated cardboard image. However, the capability of the area scan camera is limited because it cannot capture the image of the whole pile of corrugated cardboards which do not have the same height. To solve this problem, the cardboard images need to be combined to get the picture of the whole cardboard pile. The thesis proposed the algorithm of image stitching technique to combine the corrugated cardboard images. The algorithm consists of the detection feature of corner using Foerstner method, the matching feature to find harmonious characteristics and eliminate unmatched information by using random sample consensus (RANSAC), and the bundle adjustment feature for image composition by refining the output image position. After that, the designed algorithm was tested by HALCON program. The algorithm of the combination of cardboard images on the cut-off side was also tested. Result images were used to detect the flute area to determine the number of corrugated cardboards. The experimental result of the photos type BC, B and C was found that the proposed method can combine the cardboard images correctly with an overlapping of at least 25% between images. Then, the number of corrugated cardboard on the stitched image was counted manually by hand and automatically by the program. When the results were compared with real number of corrugated cardboard, it was found that the accuracy was 100%. The distance of the camera from the pile of the cardboard was 480 mm ± 30 mm.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3373