http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3420
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | เอกชัย บัวคลี่ | |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | |
dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันชาใบบัวหลวงเป็นสินค้าโอทอปของวิสาหกิจชุมชนหลายแห่งในประเทศไทย เป็น สินค้าเพื่อสุขภาพที่ส่งจำหน่ายทั้งในและต่างประเทศ ซึ่งขั้นตอนการตัดใบบัวหลวงเพื่อนำไปอบทำ ชาบัวนั้นยังคงใช้แรงงานคนเป็นหลัก ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงได้ออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องตัดใบบัวหลวง ขึ้นเพื่อลดเวลาและแรงงานในการตัดใบบัวหลวงสำหรับผลิตชาใบบัวหลวง งานวิจัยนี้เริ่มจากการศึกษาข้อมูลที่จำเป็นต่อการออกแบบ เช่น วิธีการตัดใบบัวหลวงของ เกษตรกร และการศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพของใบบัวหลวง จึงได้เครื่องต้นแบบที่ประกอบด้วย โครงสร้างเครื่อง ชุดป้อนลำเลียง ชุดตัดใบบัวหลวง ชุดกลไกเจนีวา และระบบส่งกำลัง โดยใช้ มอเตอร์เกียร์ขนาด 150 วัตต์ เป็นต้นกำลัง การทำงานของเครื่องเริ่มจากผู้ควบคุมเครื่องป้อนใบบัว หลวงลงในช่องป้อนทางด้านหลังของเครื่อง หลังจากนั้นใบบัวหลวงจะถูกลำเลียงเข้าไปในชุดใบมีด ตัดโดยการเคลื่อนที่ของกลไกเจนีวา ซึ่งชุดใบมีดตัดทำหน้าที่ตัดใบบัวหลวงให้ได้ขนาด 4x4 เซนติเมตร และปล่อยให้ใบบัวหลวงที่ถูกตัดร่วงสู่ช่องทางออกทางด้านหน้าของเครื่อง จากการทดสอบที่ความเร็วตัดของชุดลำเลียงใบบัวหลวงที่ 0.50, 0.75 และ 1 เมตรต่อนาที และจำนวนชั้น 1, 2, 3, 4 และ 5 ตามลำดับ พบว่าเครื่องตัดใบบัวหลวงต้นแบบสามารถทำงานได้ดีสุด ที่ความเร็วของชุดตัดลำเลียงใบบัวหลวง 1 เมตรต่อนาที และจำนวนชั้นใบบัวหลวง 5 ใบ ด้วย ความสามารถในการทำงาน 8.58 กิโลกรัมต่อชั่วโมง เปอร์เซ็นต์การตัดใบบัวหลวง 98.9 เปอร์เซ็นต์ การสูญเสียในการตัดใบบัวหลวง 1.1 เปอร์เซ็นต์ อัตราการสิ้นเปลืองพลังงานไฟฟ้า 92.4 วัตต์-ชั่วโมง จากการวิเคราะห์ทางเศรษฐศาสตร์วิศวกรรมพบว่าเมื่อใช้เครื่องตัดใบบัวหลวง 1,440 ชั่วโมงต่อปี มีค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยของเครื่อง 5.31 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม ระยะคืนทุน 6.4 เดือน จุดคุ้มทุน 40.5 ชั่วโมงต่อปี และเครื่องต้นแบบสามารถทำงานได้เร็วกว่าแรงงานคน 4.3 เท่า | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | At present, the lotus leaf tea is an One Tambol One Product (OTOP) of many communal enterprises in Thailand. It becomes a health product that is widely available in both domestic and international markets. The lotus leaf cutting process for treating tea quality still mainly relies on manual labors these days, but it has been replaced with machines. Therefore, this research aimed to design and build lotus leave cutting machine that can reduce the processing time and labor cost in the lotus leaf cutting process for better lotus leaf tea production. The study was based on the research about lotus leaf farmers and the physical characteristics of the lotus leaves. The prototype consisted of a machine of feeder brochure power transmission Geneva system and gear motor of 150 watt and related components. The power of the machine started when the operator input the lotus leaves into the hind feeder of the machine. Then the lotus leaves were transported into the cutter set processed by the Geneva mechanism. The cutter set could cut the lotus leaves along the horizontal axis. After that, the lotus leaves were cut into pieces of 4x4 centimeters and released down to the outlet in front of the machine. The results revealed that the best average cutting speed of blade was 1 meter/minute in 5 layers of lotus leaves among all the trials at different average cutting speed rates of blades 0.5, 0.75 and 1 meter/minute and numbers of 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 layers, respectively. The cutting percentage was 98.90% without any leaf damage with a working capacity of 8.58 kilograms/hour that consumed 92.40 Watt-hours. The engineering economic analysis showed that on average it cost 5.31 baht/kilogram at 1,440 hours/year with a 6.4 - month payback and 40.50 hours/year for a break-even point. This prototype could work 4.3 times faster than human labor. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องจักรกลเกษตร | en_US |
dc.subject | บัวหลวง | en_US |
dc.subject | ใบบัวหลวง | en_US |
dc.subject | เครื่องตัดใบบัวหลวง | en_US |
dc.subject | การออกแบบ | en_US |
dc.title | การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องตัดใบบัวหลวง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Design and Fabrication of Lotus Leaves Cutting Machine | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |