DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: วุฒิชัย ชาวสวนแพ
dc.date.issued: 2561
dc.description.abstract: เครื่องกะเทาะเมล็ดกระบกถูกออกแบบและสร้างขึ้นโดย มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อเป็นเครื่องทุ่นแรงและช่วยเพิ่มความสามารถในการผลิตเมล็ดกระบกในชุมชน และเป็นการกระตุ้นให้เกษตรกรกะเทาะเมล็ดกระบกเป็นอุตสาหกรรมในครัวเรือน ทำให้เกษตรกรมีรายได้เพิ่มมากขึ้นและเป็นการอนุรักษ์พืชท้องถิ่น เครื่องกะเทาะเมล็ดกระบกต้นแบบประกอบด้วยส่วนประกอบหลัก 4 ส่วน คือ โครงสร้างเครื่อง ชุดลำเลียง ชุดกะเทาะ และระบบส่งกำลังโดยใช้มอเตอร์ไฟฟ้าขนาด 1 แรงม้า เป็นต้นกำลังในการทำงานของเครื่อง ความเร็วรอบของมอเตอร์ที่ใช้ในการทดสอบเท่ากับ 1,000, 1,200 และ 1,400 รอบต่อนาที ตามลำดับ ปัจจัยที่ทำการศึกษาได้แก่ สมรรถนะในการทำงานของเครื่องกะเทาะเมล็ดกระบก อัตราการสิ้นเปลืองพลังงานไฟฟ้า การวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายในการทำงานของเครื่อง จุดคุ้มทุนและระยะเวลาในการคืนทุนของเครื่องกะเทาะเมล็ดกระบก ผลการทดสอบพบว่าที่ความเร็วรอบมอเตอร์ 1,400 รอบ/นาที และที่อัตราการป้อนเมล็ดกระบก 35 เมล็ดต่อนาที ให้ผลการทดสอบที่ดีที่สุด มีความสามารถในการทำงาน 14.74 กิโลกรัมต่อชั่วโมง เมล็ดที่กะเทาะได้ 1.05 กิโลกรัมต่อชั่วโมง และอัตราการสิ้นเปลืองพลังงานไฟฟ้าเท่ากับ 2.42 กิโลวัตต์-ชั่วโมง เมื่อวิเคราะห์ค่าใช้จ่ายในการใช้เครื่องกะเทาะเมล็ดกระบกพบว่ามีค่าใช้จ่ายในการทำงาน 3.72 บาทต่อกิโลกรัม และมีจุดคุ้มทุนในการทำงาน 393 ชั่วโมงต่อปี เมื่อพิจารณาชั่วโมงการทำงานของเครื่องกะเทาะเมล็ดกระบก 720 ชั่วโมงต่อปีจะมีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 3.4 เดือน
dc.description.abstract: A barking deer’s mango nut sheller was designed and fabricated to reduce human labor and increase production of barking deer’s mango nuts in the community. This machine could encourage farmers to shell barking deer’s mango nuts as household industries which increase farmer income and conserve the local plant. The machine consisted of four main parts namely, steel frame, conveying unit, shelling unit and power transmission unit. 1 hp electric motor was used as a power source of the machine. The revolution speeds of electric motor were selected as 1,000, 1,200 and 1,400 rpm, respectively. The parameters in this study were working capacity, fuel consumption, operation cost, break-event point and a payback period, respectively. Based on the tests results, the revolution speed of 1,400 rpm and the feed rate at 35 nuts per minute performed the best results in terms of working capacity and its efficiency. The machine had a capacity of 14.74 kg.nuts per hour or 1.05 kg.kernels per hour. The electricity consumed by the machine was 2.42 kW-hr. Economic analysis showed that the operational cost of the machine was approximately 3.72 Baht per kg with the break-even point of 393 hours per year. Considering the working hour per year as 720, the payback period of the machine was found to be 3.4 month.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิศวกรรมเครื่องจักรกลเกษตร
dc.subject: เมล็ดกระบก
dc.subject: เครื่องกะเทาะ
dc.subject: ชุดหัวกะเทาะ
dc.title: การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องกะเทาะเมล็ดกระบก
dc.title.alternative: Design and Fabrication of Barking Deer’s Mango Nut Sheller
dc.type: Thesis