http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3475
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | รัตนาภรณ์ ผิวนวล | |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพใน การปฏิบัติงานของวิศวกรโยธา 2) ศึกษาระดับสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน และประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของวิศวกรโยธา 3) ศึกษาสภาพแวดล้อม และคุณภาพชีวิตในการ ทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของวิศวกรโยธา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ วิศวกรโยธาในเขตห้วยขวาง จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 280 ตัวอย่าง ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิและสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-way ANOVA, LSD และ Pearson’s Correlation ที่ระดับ นัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 25-30 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 25,000-30,000 บาท และมีอายุการทา งาน 1-3 ปี ผลจากการวัดระดับความสำคัญ พบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานทุกด้านและคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานทุกด้านมีความสำคัญในระดับ มาก ผลจากการทดสอบสมมุติฐาน พบว่า อายุ รายได้และอายุการทำงานส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการ ปฏิบัติงาน ส่วนสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานทางสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์มากที่สุดกับประสิทธิภาพในการ ปฏิบัติงาน โดยมีค่า r = 0.523 รองลงมาคือสภาพแวดล้อมการทำงานทางกายภาพ โดยมีค่า r = 0.420 ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลางทุกด้าน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานด้านการ ได้รับการยอมรับในสังคมมีความสัมพันธ์มากที่สุดกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยมีค่า r = 0.587 รองลงมาคือ คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานด้านการให้สิ่งตอบแทนที่ยุติธรรม โดยมีค่า r = 0.421 ซึ่งมี ความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This independent study aimed to: 1) explore personal factors affecting an efficiency of civil engineers’ performance, 2) investigate levels of a work environment, quality of work life and an efficiency of civil engineers’ performance, and 3) examine a work environment and quality of work life associated with an efficiency of civil engineers’ performance. The samples of the study were two hundred and eighty civil engineers in Huai Khwang District, Bangkok. The stratified random sampling method was employed. The analytical statistics used in this study were descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation as well as inferential statistics including independent samples t-test, one-way ANOVA, LSD, and MLR, at a significance level of 0.05. The results revealed that most of the respondents ranged from 26-30 years old, had a bachelor’s degree, had a monthly income of 25,000-30,000 Baht, and had work experience of 1-3 years. The influential determination indicated that all aspects of both work environment and quality of work life highly affected the efficiency of civil engineers’ performance. The hypothesis testing results revealed that age, income and work experience were most associated with the efficiency of civil engineers’ performance. Work environment was positively associated with the efficiency of civil engineers’ performance (r = 0.523). This was followed by all aspects of physical work environment that were moderately associated with the efficiency of civil engineers’ performance (r = 0.420). This correlation showed that other independent variables in all dimensions moderately affected the dependent variables. In addition, work life quality in terms of social recognition was highly associated with the efficiency of civil engineers’ performance (r = 0.587). This was followed by the fair compensation aspect that was moderately associated with the efficiency of civil engineers’ performance (r = 0.421). | |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ. | en_US |
dc.subject | สภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน | en_US |
dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน | en_US |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน | en_US |
dc.title | สภาพแวดล้อมและคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของวิศวกรโยธาในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Environment and Work Life Quality Associated with Efficiency of Civil Engineers’ Performance in Bangkok | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |