DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ธีระชัย ระนาดแก้ว
dc.date.issued: 2561
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอสายอากาศไมโมแบบฟิล์มบางขนาดกะทัดรัดรูปคล้ายพระจันทร์สำหรับประยุกต์ใช้กับระบบอัลตราไวด์แบนด์และซุปเปอร์ไวด์แบนด์ โดยสายอากาศจะใช้วัสดุฐานรองชนิดไมล่าฟิล์มมีค่าคงตัวไดอิเล็กทริก (ε[subscript r]) เท่ากับ 3.2 ความหนา 0.4 มิลลิเมตรซึ่งถูกวิเคราะห์ด้วยระเบียบวิธีเชิงตัวเลขด้วยโปรแกรม Computer Simulation Technology (CST) Microwave Studio และค่าคุณลักษณะต่างๆที่นำมาวิเคราะห์ประกอบไปด้วย ค่าสูญเสียเนื่องจากการย้อนกลับ (S11) อัตราขยายของสายอากาศ ค่าประวิงกลุ่ม ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์และรูปแบบการณ์แผ่พลังงานระยะไกลตามลำดับ สายอากาศถูกออกแบบให้มีขนาดเท่ากับ 45x74mm [superscript2] โดยมีการจัดวางเรียงแบบแถวลำดับของสายอากาศเป็นสององค์ประกอบและมีการเพิ่มสตับขั้นตรงกลางเพื่อช่วยลดปรากฏการณ์เชื่อมต่อพารามิเตอร์หลักในการออกแบบอยู่ที่องค์ประกอบของระนาบกราวด์และองค์ประกอบวงกลมของแพทช์สายอากาศซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยหลักทำให้สายอากาศมีแบนด์วิทด์ที่กว้างและครอบคลุมการใช้งานในระบบอัลตราไวด์แบนด์และซุปเปอร์ไวด์แบนด์ จากการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่าสายอากาศมีแบนด์วิทด์ที่ใช้งานได้ 3.0-40.0 GHz. ซึ่งคิดที่ค่าสูญเสียจากการย้อนกลับต่ำกว่า -10 dB มีอัตราการขยายของสายอากาศเท่ากับ 2.2 - 5.5 dBi ค่าประวิงกลุ่มน้อยกว่า 2ns ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ต่ำกว่า 0.5 ตลอดช่วงความถี่อัลตราไวด์แบนด์และซุปเปอร์ไวด์แบนด์ สายอากาศเหล่านี้มีรูปแบบการแผ่กระจายรอบทิศทางในระนาบ E-plane (X-Z plane) และแบบสองทิศทางในระนาบ H-plane (Y-Z plane) ในช่วงความถี่ต่ำ
dc.description.abstract: This thesis presents the design and analysis of a compact moon shaped thin-film MIMO antenna for ultra-wideband and super-wideband applications. This antenna was printed on a Mylar® Polyester Film substrate with a dielectric constant value of (ε[subscript r]) 3.2 and a thickness of 0.4 mm. All designs and simulations were completed using the Computer Simulation Technology Microwave Studio commercial electronics simulation software. And various features which were analyzed including reverse loss value (S[subscript11]), the enhanced gain rate of the antenna, group delays, correlation coefficient, and remote power radiation patterns, respectively. The antenna was designed to a size of 45x74 mm[superscript2]. The antenna structure was further developed in order to create a prototype MIMO antenna which consisted of two elements. And the ground planes were added to minimize mutual coupling and to reduce a mutual coupling phenomenon. The main parameters of the prototype were set at the ground plane and circle components of the antenna patch. This was the main factor causing the antenna to have a wide bandwidth and cover the use of the ultra-wideband and super wideband systems. Regarding the testing results, the designed antenna was applicable at the bandwidth of 3.0-40.0 GHz. The incurred loss from reversing was less than -10 dB. The enhanced gain rate of the antenna was 2.2-5.5 dBi, the group delay values were lower than the 2ns, and the correlation coefficient was lower than 0.5 throughout the ultra-wideband and super-wideband frequency bandwidth. These patterns show that the antenna has a nearly omnidirectional radiation pattern in the E-plane (X-Z plane) and a bi-directional radiation pattern in H-plane (Y-Z plane) at the lower frequencies.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอิเล็กทรอนิกส์และโทรคมนาคม
dc.subject: ไมโมแบบฟิล์มบาง
dc.subject: สายอากาศสององค์ประกอบ
dc.subject: ระนาบกราวด์
dc.subject: แพทช์สายอากาศ
dc.subject: ปรากฏการณ์เชื่อมต่อควบคู่
dc.title: สายอากาศไมโมแบบฟิล์มบางขนาดกะทัดรัดรูปคล้ายพระจันทร์สำหรับ ประยุกต์ใช้กับระบบอัลตราไวด์แบนด์และซุปเปอร์ไวด์แบนด์
dc.title.alternative: Compact Moon Shaped Thin-film MIMO Antenna for Ultra-wideband and Super-wideband Applications
dc.type: Thesis