http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3483
Title: | ทักษะทางวิชาชีพที่จำเป็นสำหรับนักบัญชีองค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจในศตวรรษที่ 21 : การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค เขต 1 (ภาคกลาง) |
Other Titles: | Essential Professional Skills for State Enterprise Accountants in the 21st Century: A Case Study of Provincial Electricity Authority, Area 1 (Central Region) |
Authors: | นุจรี อร่ามรัตนพันธุ์ |
Keywords: | ทักษะทางวิชาชีพบัญชี องค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจ การไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาทักษะทางวิชาชีพที่จำเป็นสำหรับนักบัญชีองค์กรรัฐวิสาหกิจตามกรอบมาตรฐานการศึกษาระหว่างประเทศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ บุคลากรในหน่วยงานการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาค เขต 1 (ภาคกลาง) เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเก็บข้อมูล โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้บริหารระดับสูง ผู้บริหารระดับกลาง และพนักงาน ผู้ปฏิบัติงานจำนวน 21 คน การค้นคว้าอิสระครั้งนี้ใช้การวิเคราะห์ประเด็นหลักโดยการจำแนกกลุ่มข้อมูลที่ศึกษาตามมาตรฐานการศึกษาระหว่างประเทศ ฉบับที่ 3 เรื่องการพัฒนาทางวิชาชีพระยะเริ่มแรก (ทักษะทางวิชาชีพ)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ทักษะวิชาชีพสำหรับผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพบัญชีของหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจในประเทศไทยในปัจจุบันประกอบด้วย ทักษะทางปัญญา ทักษะด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและการสื่อสาร ทักษะการจัดการตนเอง และทักษะการจัดการองค์กร (2) ทักษะทางวิชาชีพที่ต้องการสำหรับนักบัญชีในหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจในศตวรรษที่ 21 เรียงลำดับตามความสำคัญ ได้แก่ ทักษะการประเมินข้อมูล ทักษะปฏิบัติงานในระดับต้นที่ต้องใช้ความสามารถทางวิชาการในการปฏิบัติงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย การนำเครื่องมือและเทคโนโลยีมาใช้เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ การประยุกต์ใช้เหตุผล การทำงานเป็นทีม ตระหนักเกี่ยวกับความแตกต่างทางวัฒนธรรมและภาษา เปิดใจกว้างรับโอกาสใหม่ ๆ และการประยุกต์ใช้ทักษะการบริหารคน (3) ทักษะทางวิชาชีพที่จำเป็นสำหรับ ระดับหัวหน้างาน คือ ทักษะทางด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและการสื่อสาร และระดับผู้ปฏิบัติงาน คือ ทักษะทางปัญญา
ทักษะทางวิชาชีพมีความสำคัญและจำเป็นที่จะช่วยให้พัฒนาองค์กรให้ประสบความสำเร็จผู้บริหารควรพัฒนาทักษะทางวิชาชีพแก่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานอย่างเร่งด่วน และการพัฒนาหลักสูตรการศึกษาทางวิชาชีพบัญชีของสถานศึกษาควรคำนึงถึงการเสริมสร้างทักษะทางวิชาชีพทั้ง 4 ด้าน คือ ทักษะทางปัญญา ทักษะด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคลและการสื่อสาร ทักษะการจัดการตนเอง และทักษะการจัดการองค์กร This independent study aimed to explore required skills for accountants in the state enterprise based on International Education Standards (IES). The research sample was 21 government officers, consisting of chief executive officers, middle managers, and staff members in the Provincial Electricity Authority, Area 1 (Central Region). The study employed the qualitative research approach. The data were collected by using in-depth interviews and then analyzed by the theme analysis approach by distinguishing the collected data on the basis of Initial Professional Development (Professional Skills), 3[superscript rd] Issue, International Education Standard or IES3. The research findings revealed that 1) the current professional skills of accountants in the Provincial Electricity Authority consisted of intellectual, interpersonal, communication, selfmanagement, and organizational management skills. 2) Essential professional skills required of accountants at State Enterprise in the twenty-first century were assessing data, achieving proficiency in assigned tasks, utilizing tools and technology, working as part of a team, recognizing cultural and language differences, being open-minded in accepting new opportunities, and managing people. 3) It was essential for supervisors to have interpersonal and communication skills. It was essential for staff members to have intellectual skills. Professional skills are a necessary part of organizational achievement. Executives should make improving the professional skills of its staff members a priority. In addition, professional accounting programs in educational institutions should take into account the enhancement of professional skills in four aspects: intellectual skills, interpersonal relationships and communication skills, self-management skills, and skills of organizational management. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3483 |