http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3517
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | บวรลักษณ์ พูลสวัสดิ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและพฤติกรรมการซื้อรถยนต์มือสองที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์มือสองในจังหวัดนนทบุรี และ 2) กลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมการขายที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์มือสองในจังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ที่ตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์มือสองในจังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วยความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ประกอบด้วย Independent Sample t-test, One-way ANOVA และ Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมการขายในภาพรวม และรายด้านทุกด้านมีความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการให้ส่วนลดและการคืนเงินมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์มือสองโดยภาพรวมมีความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการประเมินทางเลือกมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า อายุที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์มือสองในภาพรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านแตกต่างกัน สถานภาพสมรสส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์มือสองด้านการตระหนักถึงความต้องการแตกต่างกัน พฤติกรรมการซื้อรถยนต์มือสองที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์มือสองโดยภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกันกลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมการขายในด้านการให้ส่วนลดและการคืนเงินมีความสัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์มือสองในระดับสูง ส่วน ด้านการให้ทดลองสินค้ามีความสัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์มือสองในระดับต่ำ | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to explore: 1) personal factors and purchasing behaviors of used car buyers that affected the decision-making process for purchasing used cars in Nonthaburi province, and 2) the correlation level of sale promotion strategies with decision-making process for purchasing used cars in Nonthaburi province. The sample group was 400 people who decided to purchase used cars in Nonthaburi province. The questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data. Statistical devices used to analyze the data were descriptive statistics including percentage, frequency, mean, as well as standard deviation and inferential statistics including independent sample t-test, one-way ANOVA, and Pearson correlation coefficient at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The research results revealed that sale promotion strategies in all aspects were at a high level of importance with the highest mean value in the rebate and cash refund offers aspect. The decision-making process for purchasing used cars in overall aspects were at a high level of importance with the highest mean value in the evaluation of alternative aspect. The hypothesis results were found that the difference in age affected the decision-making process for purchasing used cars in all aspects. The difference in marital status affected the decisionmaking process for purchasing of used cars in the requirement awareness aspect. The difference in purchasing behavior of used cars had no different effect on the decision-making process for purchasing used cars. There was a high correlation between sale promotion strategies and decision-making process for purchasing of used cars in the rebate and cash refund offers aspect. In addition, there was a low correlation between free trial offers aspect with decision-making process for purchasing used cars. | en_US |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป | en_US |
dc.subject | กลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมการขาย | en_US |
dc.subject | กระบวนการตัดสินใจ | en_US |
dc.subject | รถยนต์มือสอง | en_US |
dc.subject | จังหวัดนนทบุรี | en_US |
dc.title | กลยุทธ์ส่งเสริมการขายที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์มือสองในจังหวัดนนทบุรี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Sales Promotion Strategies Relating to Decision-Making Process for Purchasing Used Cars in Nonthaburi Province | en_US |
dc.type | Independent Study | en_US |