DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: ยิ่งพงษ์ หนูเนื้อ
dc.date.issued: 2561
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาถึงผลของการใช้ตะกอนน้ำประปา ทรายบด และเถ้าลอยแทนที่ปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ประเภทที่ 1 ต่อกาลังอัดต่อกำลังอัดประลัย แรงดึงโดยตรง ที่อายุ 7, 28 และ 60 วัน และทดสอบการหดตัวแบบแห้ง และการหดตัวแบบออโตจีนัสของคอนกรีต โดยการใช้ตะกอนน้ำประปา ทรายบด และเถ้าลอยแทนที่ร้อยละ 10 และ 20 โดยน้ำหนักของวัสดุประสานโดยใช้วัสดุแทนที่ให้มีขนาดเท่ากับปูนซีเมนต์ เพื่อลดผลกระทบจากขนาดอนุภาค ทำการทดสอบกำลังอัดประลัยของตัวอย่างขนาด 15x15x15 เซนติเมตร และแรงดึงโดยตรง ที่อายุ 7, 28 และ 60 สำหรับการหดตัวแบบแห้ง และการหดตัวแบบออโตจีนัส ใช้ตัวอย่างขนาด 7.5x7.5x28.5 เซนติเมตร จากผลการทดสอบพบว่าค่ากาลังอัดของคอนกรีตและค่าแรงดึงโดยตรงที่ใช้ตะกอนน้ำประปามีค่าต่ำกว่าคอนกรีตปกติทั้งกำลังอัดและค่าแรงดึงโดยตรงของการแทนที่ตะกอนน้ำประปาที่ร้อยละ 20 จะมีค่าน้อยกว่าการแทนที่ที่ร้อยละ 10 เนื่องจากการแทนที่ตะกอนน้ำประปามากขึ้น ส่วนการหดตัวของคอนกรีตจะมีค่ามากขึ้นตามปริมาณการแทนที่ตะกอนประปาที่มากขึ้น
dc.description.abstract: The research objectives were to study the effects of using water supply excess sludge, ground sand and fly Ash to partially replace Portland cement type I on the compressive strength and direct tensile test at the age of 7, 28, and 60 days, and on the drying shrinkage and autogenous shrinkage of the concrete. Water supply excess sludge, ground sand and fly Ash were used to replace Portland cement in the ratios of 10 and 20 percent of the binder by using the replacement materials that were the same size as the cement in order to reduce the effects of particle sizes. The researcher performed a test of compressive strength of the sample size of 15 X 15 X 15 cm and direct tensile at age of 7, 28 and 60 days. Both the drying shrinkage and the autogenous shrinkage were tested by using the sample size of 7.5 x 7.5 x 28.5 cm. The results revealed that the value of compressive strength of concrete and that of the direct tensile using water supply excess sludge was lower than that of normal concrete in terms of both compressive strength and direct tensile based on the replacement of water supply excess sludge at the rate of 20 percent, which had less value than the replacement of tensile strength at the rate of 10 percent now that the replacement of cement with water supply excess sludge was increased. The more value of drying shrinkage, the more replacement of water supply excess sludge.
dc.language.iso: Thai
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมโยธา
dc.subject: ปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์
dc.subject: ปูนซีเมนต์ -- ผลกระทบจากตะกอน
dc.subject: คอนกรีต – การทดสอบ
dc.subject: การหดตัวแบบออโตจีนัส
dc.subject: ตะกอนประปา
dc.subjectdrying shrinkage
dc.subjectautogenous shrinkage
dc.subjectcompressive strength
dc.title: ผลกระทบของการใช้ตะกอนประปา ทรายบด และเถ้าลอยแทนที่ปูนซีเมนต์ปอร์ตแลนด์ต่อกำลังอัดประลัย แรงดึงและการหดตัวแบบออโตจีนัสและแบบแห้งของคอนกรีต
dc.title.alternative: Effect of using water supply excess sludge, ground sand and fly ash to partially replaced portland cement on compressive strength, tensile strength and autogenous and drying shrinkage of concrete
dc.type: Thesis