Title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อกระบวนการผลิตหลอดไฟขนาดเล็ก: กรณีศึกษา บริษัทผลิตหลอดไฟขนาดเล็ก
Other Titles: Factors affecting production process of sub miniature lamps: A case study of sub miniature Lamp Company
Authors: จริยา จวนสันเทียะ
Keywords: กระบวนการผลิตหลอดไฟขนาดเล็ก
การจัดการของเสีย – กระบวนการผลิต
หลอดไฟขนาดเล็ก
miniature lamps
production process
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ
Abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาหาสาเหตุของปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อกระบวนการผลิต และ 2) เพื่อลดของเสียในกระบวนการผลิตหลอดไฟขนาดเล็ก ที่เป็นชิ้นส่วน ประกอบในแผงควบคุมอุณหภูมิรถยนต์ โดยใช้ 7 Quality Control (QC) Tools มาเป็นเครื่องมือ ในการพิจารณาปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดของเสียและการแก้ไขสาเหตุของปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการผลิตนั้นมีสาเหตุมาจากหลอดแก้วที่มีเส้นอากาศมาจากผู้ผลิต จึงได้ใช้กระบวนการการปรับปรุงในหัวข้อ 4M1E ซึ่งประกอบด้วย คน เครื่องจักร วัตถุดิบ วิธีการผลิต และสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยผู้วิจัยเลือกหัวข้อวัตถุดิบมาปรับปรุงของเสีย ที่หลุดรอดมาจากผู้ผลิตซึ่งเป็นผลกระทบหลักที่มีต่อกระบวนการผลิตในปี พ.ศ.2559 ส่งผลทำให้เกิดของเสียที่มากที่สุด คือของเสียเกี่ยวกับหลอดแก้วและฐานหลอดแก้วเป็นเส้นอากาศ หรือที่เรียกว่าอีก ชื่อว่าของเสียประเภท บีด เบาลบ์ ซึ่งมีมูลค่าของเสียในระยะเวลา 9 เดือน คือ 61,793 บาท คิดเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนประมาณ 6,866 บาทต่อเดือน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 0.86 เมื่อเทียบกับยอดการผลิต ผลจากการปรับปรุงคุณภาพ ทำให้สามารถลดสาเหตุการเกิดของเสียบีด เบาลบ์ ในกระบวนการผลิตหลอดไฟขนาดเล็ก จากอัตราของเสียเฉลี่ยเดือนละ 5,281 ชิ้น เหลือ 2,239 ชิ้น โดยลดลงเท่ากับ 3,042 ชิ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 51.60 หรือสามารถลดมูลค่าความสูญเสียเฉลี่ยเดือนละ 2,910 บาท เมื่อเทียบมูลค่าความสูญเสียก่อนการปรับปรุง ซึ่งเป็นการปรับปรุงคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิตลดลงอย่างเห็นได้ชัด
This independent study aims 1) to investigate the causes of factors affecting the production process, and 2) to reduce defects in the production process of sub miniature lamps which are components in the car’s air conditioner by using 7 Quality Control (QC) tools for analyzing the factors causing the defects and identifying the corrective action. From the results, it was found that the defects in the production process were caused by glass tubes air lines of manufacturer. Therefore, the process on the topic of 4M1E (man, machine, material, method and environment) was improved by selecting the raw material topic to reduce the defects that were delivered from the manufacturer resulting in the defects in the production process in 2016. The most defect found was the defect in the glass tubes and the glass tube bases with the airline defect type, called the ‘bead bulb’. The cost of wasted glass tubes due to the defect was 61,793 baht within 9 months. On average, is cost 6,866 baht per month, equivalent to 0.86 percent of the production volume. The result of quality improvement could reduce the cause of bead buld defects in the production process of sub miniature lamp. The average defect rate of 5,281 pieces per month was decreased to 2,239 pieces, which was reduced by 3,042 pieces or 51.60 percent. Also, the average loss value was reduced to 2,910 baht per month when comparing to the loss value before improvement. This shows the noticeable quality improvement of the production process.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3573