http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3664
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | กิตติมา ศรีสิงห์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2559 | - |
dc.description | การพัฒนาระบบบริหารจัดการวัสดุของคณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระบบการบริหารจัดการวัสดุของคณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการบริหารจัดการวัสดุของคณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ให้มีประสิทธิภาพ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ นักวิชาการศึกษา และเจ้าหน้าที่ ในคณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ จำนวน 108 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถาม ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ประมวลข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป Microsoft Excel 2010 ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีตำแหน่งเป็นอาจารย์ผู้สอนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับระบบบริหารจัดการวัสดุของคณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ ในภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ย = 4.38, S.D. = 0.48 เมื่อพิจารณาประเด็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านความต้องการวัสดุ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.26 (S.D.= 0.72) ระดับมาก ด้านการวางแผนและงบประมาณวัสดุ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.22 (S.D.= 0.46) ระดับมาก ด้านการบริหารงานพัสดุ (การจัดซื้อวัสดุ) มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.62 (S.D.= 0.48) ระดับมากที่สุด ด้านการดำเนินการจัดหาวัสดุ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.70 (S.D.= 0.41) ระดับมากที่สุด และด้านการเบิกจ่าย การจัดเก็บ และการควบคุมวัสดุ มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.12 (S.D.= 0.33 ระดับมาก การศึกษาพบว่าระบบบริหารจัดการวัสดุของคณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี มีอยู่ในระดับมาก ให้ความสำคัญในด้านการดำเนินการจัดหาวัสดุ และด้านการบริหารงานพัสดุ(การจัดซื้อวัสดุ) มากที่สุด และเพื่อเป็นการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพระบบบริหารจัดการวัสดุ ควรให้ความสำคัญในด้านการเบิกจ่าย การจัดเก็บและการควบคุมวัสดุ ควรมีกระบวนการเบิกจ่ายวัสดุที่มีประสิทธิภาพ กำหนดวิธีการปฏิบัติงาน สามารถใช้วัสดุให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพสูงสุด เพื่อลดต้นทุนได้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม ส่วนในด้านการวางแผนและงบประมาณวัสดุนั้นควรเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ที่เป็นผู้กำหนดความต้องการใช้พัสดุได้ประชุมซักซ้อมความเข้าใจในการจัดหา เพื่อให้เกิดความโปร่งใส สะดวกรวดเร็ว ในการจัดหาพัสดุ และปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบอย่างเคร่งครัด ให้ตรงตามความต้องการของผู้ใช้ให้มากที่สุด และใช้งบประมาณที่เหมาะสมในการจัดหาวัสดุ | en |
dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the material management system of the Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi (RMUTT). The population used in the study are administrators, professors, academics. And staff In the Faculty of Fine Arts, amount 108 people. In order to develop the material management system of the Faculty of Fine Arts to be effective.The instrument used in the research was a questionnaire. Created by the researcher. Data is processed using software packages. The statistics used for data analysis using descriptive statistics are frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. By using Microsoft Excel 2010 software package. The results of the study showed that the majority of the respondents were male. With a position as an instructor. Opinions about the material management system of the Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts in general, there is a high level of average value. With mean = 4.38, S.D. = 0.48 .When considering each aspect, it is found that the material requirements with an average of 4.26 (S.D. = 0.72) at the high level regarding planning and budgeting of materials with an average of 4.22 (S.D. = 0.46) at the high level regarding parcel management (Material procurement) with an average of 4.62 (S.D. = 0.48) the highest level. Material procurement operations with an average of 4.70 (S.D. = 0.41) the highest level and disbursement, storage, and material control with an average of 4.12 (S.D. = 0.33 high level. The study found that the material management system of the Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi there is a high level. Attach importance to the procurement of materials and material management (material purchasing) the most. And to increase the efficiency of the material management system should focus on disbursement storage and material control. There should be an effective material disbursement process determine the operation method can use materials for maximum efficiency In order to reduce costs in concrete. As for the planning and material budget, the opportunity should be given to those who determine the demand for supplies. Held a meeting to rehearse the understanding of procurement to ensure transparency Convenient and fast in procurement. And strictly comply with regulations to meet the needs of the user as much as possible and use an appropriate budget for procuring materials. | - |
dc.language.iso | other | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์. | en |
dc.subject | การพัฒนา | en |
dc.subject | ระบบบริหารจัดการวัสดุ | en |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพ | en |
dc.subject | development | en |
dc.subject | material management system | en |
dc.subject | efficiency | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบบริหารจัดการวัสดุของคณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี | en |
dc.title.alternative | The Development of Material Management System of Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi | en |
dc.type | Other | en |