http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3667
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการปฏิบัติการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ ในการทำงานพัสดุของหน่วยงานภายใน มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | The Development of The Government Procurement Practice Model To Increase Work Efficiency of Internal Departments Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi |
Authors: | กิตติมา ศรีสิงห์ |
Keywords: | การพัฒนา ประสิทธิภาพ การจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐ development efficiency government procurement |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการปฏิบัติการด้านการจัดซื้อ จัดจ้างของผู้รับผิดชอบระดับคณะ/วิทยาลัย เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการปฏิบัติการทางด้านการจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง ที่เหมาะสมและง่ายต่อการปฏิบัติงานจัดซื้อจัดจ้างและถูกต้องตามกฎหมายและระเบียบที่เกี่ยวข้อง ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุ หัวหน้าเจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุ และผู้ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่เกี่ยวกับการพัสดุของหน่วยงานภายในมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี รวมเป็นจำนวน 70 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้รวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย (X [Bar] ) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) โดยประมวลข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป Microsoft Excel 2010
ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามพบว่าส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงมีอายุอยู่ระหว่าง 40-60 ปีขึ้นไป มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี เป็นเจ้าหน้าที่พัสดุ มีประสบการณ์ในการทำงานที่เกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐ 10 ปีขึ้นไป ซึ่งผู้ปฏิบัติงานส่วนใหญ่ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวข้องกับระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-GP) ,ระบบจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง,ระบบ GFMIS และระบบบัญชี 3 มิติ ตามลำดับ และผู้ปฏิบัติงานส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจระเบียบกระทรวงการคลังว่าด้วยการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างและการบริหารพัสดุภาครัฐ พ.ศ. 2560 ระดับปานกลาง และส่วนใหญ่ได้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-GP) 1-2 ครั้ง รองลงมาเคยอบรม 3-5 ครั้ง ตามลำดับ
ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการปฏิบัติการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐ ของหน่วยงานภายในมหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี มีสภาพปัญหาและอุปสรรค โดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก (X [Bar] = 3.52 , S.D. = 0.64 ) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านเครื่องมือ อุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์ อยู่ในระดับมาก ( X [Bar] = 3.88 , S.D. = 0.74) รองลงมาเป็น ด้านระบบจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐด้วยระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-GP) อยู่ในระดับมาก ( X [Bar] = 3.59 , S.D. = 0.75) รองลงมาเป็น ด้านบุคลากรผู้ปฏิบัติงานพัสดุ อยู่ในระดับมาก ( x ̅ = 3.57 , S.D. = 0.50) ตามลำดับ ประเด็นที่มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คือ ด้านเอกสาร กฎหมาย ระเบียบ ที่เกี่ยวข้องระบบจัดซื้อจัดจ้าง อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X [Bar]= 3.47,S.D. = 0.50) และลำดับสุดท้ายได้แก่ ด้านระบบบัญชี 3 มิติ(ERP) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X [Bar] = 3.07 , S.D. = 0.73) The research also aims to Study the problems arising from the procurement operation of the responsible person at the faculty / college level. To develop a model for action in the field of procurement, affordable and easy to follow for procurement, and is required by rule definitions and regulations concerning population and sample used in the study, this time including procurement officer. Chief supplies officer and those who perform duties in connection with the internal department Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi, as well as the number 70 was used. Collected data is a questionnaire created by the researcher. The statistical analysis of the data, including the frequency, the average percentage (X [Bar]) and the standard deviation (S.D.) by processing the data program a Microsoft the Excel 2010. The results of general data analysis of Respondents were mainly women aged between 40-60 years have studied the Bachelor's procurement officer. Experience in working with the public procurement for 10 years and is the operator. Most work - related electronic systems (e-GP), systems procurement, system GFMIS and accounting system, 3D, respectively, and practitioners. Most have knowledge understanding the ministry of finance regulations on public procurement and supplies management 2017 at moderate level, and most of them have received training in electronic public procurement (e-GP) 1 - 2 times followed by training 3-5 times, respectively. The research study found that Government Procurement Practice model of internal agencies, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi there were problems and obstacles as a whole, and the average was at a high level. ( X [Bar] = 3.52, S.D. = 0.64) When considering each aspect, it was found that tools, electronic equipment and computers were at high levels. (X [Bar] = 3.88, S.D. = 0.74), followed by the electronic public procurement system (e-GP) at a high level. (X [Bar] = 3.59, S.D. = 0.75) followed by personnel who operated supplies at a high level. (X [Bar] = 3.57, S.D. = 0.50), respectively. Issues that had problems were at a moderate level, ie related documents, laws, regulations, and procurement system at medium level. (X [Bar] = 3.47, S.D. = 0.50) and the last one is the 3D accounting system (ERP) was at a moderate level. (X [Bar] = 3.07, S.D. = 0.73) |
Description: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการปฏิบัติการจัดซื้อจัดจ้างภาครัฐ เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพ ในการทำงานพัสดุของหน่วยงานภายใน มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3667 |