http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3681
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริพร จันทร์หอม | - |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นภายในหรือระหว่างขั้นตอนหรือกระบวนการปฏิบัติงาน การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการจัดซื้อเวชภัณฑ์ โดยการนำระบบการผลิตแบบลีนมาประยุกต์ใช้ กรณีศึกษาการจัดซื้อเวชภัณฑ์ทางการแพทย์ลักษณะฝากขายของโรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติ เนื่องจากการจัดซื้อเวชภัณฑ์ที่นำมาใช้กับผู้ป่วยที่เข้ารับการพยาบาลด้วยการทำหัตถการหรือผ่าตัด โดยเป็นสินค้าที่ไม่สามารถสำรองไว้ได้ เมื่อมีการนำเข้าผู้เกี่ยวข้องไม่ดำเนินการส่งเอกสารเพื่อดำเนินการจัดซื้อ และเบิกจ่ายเงินค่าสินค้าให้กับผู้ขาย ส่งผลให้มีงานคงค้างในปริมาณมาก การดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและอุปสรรคโดยใช้วิธีระดมสมอง การใช้ตารางการวิเคราะห์คุณค่า และตารางการวิเคราะห์ความสูญเปล่า ผลจากการศึกษา พบว่าบางกิจกรรมในกระบวนการมีความสูญเปล่าที่เกิดจากการรอคอย คือการส่งเอกสารที่ไม่ครบถ้วนให้ฝ่ายจัดซื้อจึงไม่สามารถดำเนินการต่อไปได้ ซึ่งใช้ระยะเวลามากที่สุดในกระบวนการ และบางขั้นตอนพบกิจกรรมที่ไม่เพิ่มคุณค่าในกระบวนการมีความซ้ำซ้อนอยู่ ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ในการนำแนวคิดการผลิตแบบลีน มาประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อปรับปรุงกระบวนการจัดซื้อเวชภัณฑ์ลักษณะฝากขาย พบว่าสามารถขจัดความสูญเปล่าหรือขั้นตอนกิจกรรมที่ไม่ก่อให้เกิดคุณค่าภายในกระบวนการได้ ทำให้สามารถลดขั้นตอนในกระบวนการการปฏิบัติงานลงเหลือเพียง 8 ขั้นตอน (เดิม 12 ขั้นตอน) และสามารถลดระยะเวลาในกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานลงเหลือ 8 วัน (เดิม 49 วัน) คิดเป็นร้อยละ 18 และยังทำให้สามารถรวบรวมขั้นตอนในบางขั้นตอนเข้าด้วยกันหรือการบริหารจัดการในกระบวนการทำงานที่เกิดขึ้นใหม่ เพื่อให้มีความคล่องตัว สะดวก และรวดเร็ว ตลอดจนการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานด้านการจัดซื้อเวชภัณฑ์ลักษณะฝากขาย | en |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study was to study and analyze the issues and obstacles which occurred within or during the procurement processes, as well as the efficiency of medical supply procurement which could be improved by adopting the lean production system in a case study of the purchase of medical supplies for consignment at Thammasat University Hospital. Since medical supplies are purchased for patients undergoing medical or surgical procedures, those supplies cannot be reserved. When importing the supplies, related parties do not send documents to proceed with the purchasing and disbursement of supplies to the seller. This study collected the data and analyzed the issues and obstacles, using brainstorming methods, the value analysis table, and the wasteland analysis table. The study results showed that some activities in the procurement process were wasted due to the waiting time. That is, incomplete documents were sent to the purchasing department, so they were not further proceeded. This procedure took the longest time in the procurement process. Besides, some activities did not add value to the process, causing duplication in the process. The analysis results of the application of the lean production concepts to improve the consignment procurement process were found that wastage or non-value activities within the process were eliminated. This resulted in reducing the number of steps in the operational process form 12 steps to 8 steps and reducing the process from 49 days to 8 days (reduce to 18% of the time). Additionally, some steps could be combined or managed in the new work processes which provided flexibility, convenience, and speed, as well as increasing the efficiency of consignment procurement operations. | - |
dc.language.iso | thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาการจัดการทั่วไป | en |
dc.subject | การผลิตแบบลีน | en |
dc.subject | เวชภัณฑ์ | en |
dc.subject | ลักษณะฝากขาย | en |
dc.subject | การจัดซื้อของโรงพยาบาล | en |
dc.subject | Lean manufacturing | en |
dc.subject | Medical | en |
dc.subject | Hospital purchasing | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการจัดซื้อเวชภัณฑ์ โดยการนำแนวคิดระบบการผลิตแบบลีนมาประยุกต์ใช้ กรณีศึกษา การจัดซื้อเวชภัณฑ์ลักษณะฝากขาย โรงพยาบาลธรรมศาสตร์เฉลิมพระเกียรติ | en |
dc.title.alternative | Application of lean techniques to improve the effectiveness and efficiency of the medical equipment consignment: a case study at Thammasat University hospital | en |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |