Title: การศึกษาการเจริญเติบโตของเมล่อนภายในโรงเรือนที่คลุมด้วยผ้าถักแบบมีช่องว่างตรงกลางจากเส้นด้ายฝ้าย100%เปรียบเทียบกับโรงเรือนที่คลุมด้วยมุ้งตาข่ายไนลอน 40 ตา
Other Titles: A study on the growth of melon in the greenhouse covered with weft knitted fabric with a gap in the middle of 100% cotton yarn in comparison with that in the greenhouse covered with 40 mesh nylon net
Authors: กันตณัฐ สุวพิศ
Keywords: วัสดุปลูกพืช
เมล่อน
สิ่งทอ
Plant growing media
melon
Textiles
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิศวกรรมสิ่งทอ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลจากการใช้เส้นด้ายฝ้ายมาถักเป็นผ้าถักแนวนอนแบบมีช่องว่างตรงกลางสำหรับใช้เป็นวัสดุปิดโรงเรือนปลูกเมล่อนขนาด 150x200x250 ลูกบาศก์เซนติเมตร โดยศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของอุณหภูมิ ความชื้น และผลต่อการเจริญเติบโตของพืชภายในโรงเรือน โดยกำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยออกเป็น 3 ตัวอย่าง 1) ผ้าถักแนวนอนแบบมีช่องว่างตรงกลางใช้โครงสร้าง Single Jersey หน้าหลังและยึดติดกันด้วยโครงสร้าง 1x1Rib 2) ผ้าถักแนวนอนแบบมีช่องว่างตรงกลางใช้โครงสร้าง Single Jersey หน้าหลังและยึดติดกันด้วยโครงสร้าง 2x2Rib 3) มุ้งตาข่ายไนลอน 40 ตา ทดสอบคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ และทดสอบคุณสมบัติผ้าตัวอย่างด้านการซึมผ่านของอากาศ(Air permeability) ก่อนนำผ้าตัวอย่างไปใช้เป็นวัสดุปิดโรงเรือนจำนวน 3 โรงเรือน ที่ปลูกเมล่อนภายในโรงเรือน ผลการทดสอบการบันทึกอุณหภูมิภายนอกและภายในโรงเรือนทดลองเป็นช่วงเวลา รวม 8 ช่วงเวลาต่อวันตลอดระยะเวลาอายุของเมล่อน 75 วัน และวัดการเจริญเติบโตของต้นเมล่อน ความสูงของต้น ขนาดของใบ ทุกสัปดาห์เป็นเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ พบว่าผ้าถักแนวนอนแบบมีช่องว่างตรงกลางใช้โครงสร้าง Single Jersey หน้าหลังและยึดติดกันด้วยโครงสร้าง 2x2Rib มีการเจริญเติบโตของต้นเมล่อนดีที่สุดของทั้ง 3 ตัวอย่าง
The objective of this research is to compare the effect of using cotton yarn knitted into a horizontal knitting fabric with spaces in the middle as a covering material for the greenhouse which was used to grow melon with the size of 150x200x250 cm3. We studied the relationship of temperature, humidity and the effect of the melon growth in the greenhouse. The samples of the research were divided into 3 groups of samples: 1) the horizontal knitted fabric with gaps in the middle of the single jersey structure of which the front and the back were attached together using the 1x1 rib structure, 2) the horizontal knitted fabric with gaps in the middle of the single jersey structure of which the front and the back were attached together using the 2x2 rib structure, and 3) 40 mesh nylon net. The test results of the records of outside and inside temperatures in the experimental greenhouse for a total of 8 times per day throughout the seventy-five days of the melon life The measurement of the melon including the height of the tree, and the size of the leaves every week for a total of ten weeks. It was found that the horizontal knitted fabric with a gap in the middle of a single jersey structure whose front and back had been attached together with the 2x2 rib structure revealed the best growth of the melon among the three samples used in the study.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3691