http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3696
Title: | สมรรถนะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโครงการโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนาสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน |
Other Titles: | School administrators’ competencies for the partnership school project affiliated with the office of basic education commission |
Authors: | ณัฐธีรา มีจันทร์ |
Keywords: | สมรรถนะ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โครงการโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนา Performance School administrators Partnership school project |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะครุศาสตร์อุตสาหกรรม. สาขาการบริหารการศึกษา |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้เป็นแบบวิธีผสมผสานทั้งการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สภาพปัจจุบันและสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของสมรรถนะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโครงการโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโครงการโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน
ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโครงการโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนาทุกโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 104 คน และผู้ให้ข้อมูลในการสัมภาษณ์ คือ ผู้บริหารระดับสูงด้านการศึกษา และนักวิชาการด้านการศึกษาที่มีบทบาทเกี่ยวข้องกับโครงการโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนา จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบสัมภาษณ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การจัดลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพปัจจุบันของสมรรถนะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโครงการโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และสภาพที่พึงประสงค์ของสมรรถนะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโครงการโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และ 2) แนวทางในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในโครงการโรงเรียนร่วมพัฒนา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ สมรรถนะการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลง พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีการกำหนดทิศทางของสถานศึกษา ให้เหมาะสมสอดคล้องกับสภาวการณ์ปัจจุบัน ศึกษาเทคนิควิธีกระบวนการต่างๆ ที่ทันสมัยมาประยุกต์ใช้ได้อย่างเหมาะสมกับสภาวการณ์ที่เปลี่ยนแปลง สมรรถนะการร่วมแรงร่วมใจ พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา บริหารงานโดยให้ทุกคนมีส่วนร่วม สร้างความสามัคคี ส่งเสริมการสร้างบรรยากาศที่ดีในการปฏิบัติงาน ช่วยเหลือเกื้อกูล มีน้ำใจ โดยการจัดกิจกรรมสันทนาการต่างๆ จัดประชุมแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และสมรรถนะ การมีมนุษยสัมพันธ์ พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาส่งเสริมการสร้างสัมพันธภาพที่ดีกับภาคีเครือข่ายที่ให้การสนับสนุนสถานศึกษา มีการกำหนดแผนงานในการส่งเสริมให้ครูและนักเรียนออกไปสร้างความ สัมพันธ์ช่วยเหลือชุมชนด้วยวิธีการต่างๆ ในการให้ความรู้ด้านทักษะชีวิต ทักษะอาชีพ This research is mixed methods research based on the quantitative research and qualitative research. This research aimed to: 1) explore the current conditions and desired conditions of school administrators’ competencies for the partnership school project affiliated with the Office of Basic Education Commission, and 2) investigate the practical guidelines for developing school administrators’ competencies participating in the partnership school project affiliated with the Office of Basic Education Commission. The population in the research consisted of 104 school administrators from the partnership school project affiliated with the Office of Basic Education Commission. The key informants included five senior educational administrators and academic scholars involved in the partnership school project. The instruments were a questionnaire and an interview form. The data were analyzed by using percentage, frequency, mean, standard deviation, Modified Priority Needs Index for the quantitative research, and content analysis for the qualitative study. The research results showed that: 1) the overall current conditions of school administrators’ competencies for the partnership school project affiliated with the Office of Basic Education Commission were at a moderate level while their overall desirable conditions were at a high level, and 2) the practical guidelines for developing school administrators’ competencies in the partnership school project affiliated with the Office of Basic Education Commission were presented in the following aspects: for the change management, school administrators appropriately established school direction according to the current situation, and explored modern techniques and procedures that can be applied to the changing situation. For the collaboration, school administrators had all staff be involved, created unity, promoted a pleasant working atmosphere, assisted and supported them with kindness by organizing various recreational activities and learning exchanges. For the interpersonal relations, school administrators encouraged teachers and students to build good relationships with network partners who support the schools by setting plans for them to establish ties with the community and help people in the community to gain knowledge on life and career skills. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3696 |