http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3712
Title: | แรงจูงใจ สภาพแวดล้อม และทักษะการทำงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมกระบอกไฮโดรลิคในจังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | The influence of motivation, work environment, and work skills on the work efficiency of employees of hydraulic cylinder industry in Pathum Thani province |
Authors: | รุ่งรัตน์ ทองน้อย |
Keywords: | แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน สภาพแวดล้อมการทำงาน Achievement motivation Employee motivation Work environment |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) แรงจูงใจ 2) สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และ 3) ทักษะการทำงานที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมกระบอกไฮโดรลิคในจังหวัดปทุมธานี
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมกระบอกไฮโดรลิค จำนวน 159 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติ Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA, LSD, Pearson Correlation และ Multiple Regression Analysis
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลมีเพียงด้านเพศที่แตกต่างกันเท่านั้นที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน ส่วนด้านอายุ ระดับการศึกษา อายุงาน และตำแหน่งงานที่แตกตางกันไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน 2) แรงจูงใจด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้บังคับบัญชา ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา เพื่อนร่วมงาน และด้านสภาพการทำงานมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมกระบอกไฮโดรลิคในจังหวัดปทุมธานีด้านคุณภาพ ด้านปริมาณ และด้านเวลา 3) สภาพแวดล้อมด้านความเหมาะสมเกี่ยวกับสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานเท่านั้นที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมกระบอกไฮโดรลิคในจังหวัดปทุมธานีด้านคุณภาพ ด้านปริมาณ และด้านเวลา 4) ทักษะการทำงานด้านกระบวนการทำงานมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานด้านคุณภาพ และด้านปริมาณ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The purpose of this research was to study 1) motivation, 2) work environment, and 3) working skills which influenced the work efficiency of employees of the hydraulic cylinder industry in Pathum Thani. The samples used in this research were 159 employees of the hydraulic cylinder industry. The instrument used in this research was a questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze data in this research were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The statistics used to test the hypothesis were a t-test for independent samples, One-Way ANOVA, LSD, Pearson Correlation and Multiple Regression Analysis. The results showed that 1) gender was only one of the factors that influenced the efficiency of work performance, while the difference of age, education level, period of employment and different positions did not influence the efficiency of work performance. 2) Motivation, in term of the relationship between supervisors, subordinates, colleagues, and work environment influenced the efficiency of work performance of the hydraulic cylinder factory employees in Pathum Thani Province in terms of quality, quantity, and time. 3) Only the appropriateness of the work environment influenced the work efficiency of the hydraulic cylinder industry employees in Pathum Thani Province in terms of quality, quantity, and time. 4) Working skills influenced the quality of the efficiency of work performance and quantity with the statistical significance at the level of 0.05 |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3712 |