http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3714
Title: | การจัดการความเสี่ยงด้านสภาวะทางอารมณ์และสังคมของพนักงานที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงาน โดยใช้ระบบการจัดการด้านจรรยาบรรณแห่งพันธมิตรธุรกิจ (RBA) และมาตรฐานจัดการอาชีวอนามัยและความปลอดภัย ISO45001:2018 กรณีศึกษา บริษัท อัลเลโกร ไมโครซิสเต็มส์ (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด |
Other Titles: | The risk of management human factor and socials of employee that affect employees work performance by responsible business alliance (RBA) and occupational health and safety management ISO45001: 2018 Case study Allegro Microsystems (Thailand) co.ltd |
Authors: | พัชรินทร์ ออมทรัพย์ |
Keywords: | การบริหารความเสี่ยง อารมณ์ การจัดการความเสี่ยง สภาวะทางอารมณ์ สังคม การปฏิบัติทำงาน Risk management Emotions risk management emotional and social conditions work performance |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาการจัดการวิศวกรรมธุรกิจ |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เพื่อค้นหาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลด้านสภาวะทางอารมณ์ และ สังคมของพนักงานที่ส่งผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาลดความเสี่ยง ที่ทำให้เกิดสภาวะทางอารมณ์ และสังคมของพนักงาน โดยใช้เครื่องมือหลักการวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ FMEA (Failure Modes and Effects Analysis)
ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือมุ่งเน้นที่พนักงานในกระบวนการผลิต และ ช่างชำนาญการ รวมถึงหัวหน้างานลำดับต้นของแต่ละแผนก ได้ทำการสุ่มพนักงาน 25 คน จากกลุ่มพนักงานที่มีชั่วโมงการทำงานเกินข้อกำหนด โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) ด้วยการตรวจติดตามภายใน (Audit Check List) และ โดยการวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบ FMEA (Failure Modes and Effects Analysis) จากกลุ่มผู้บริหารทั้งหมด 12 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสนทนากลุ่ม (Focus Group)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การนำเทคนิค FMEA มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงด้านสภาวะทางอารมณ์ และ สังคมของพนักงาน โดยดูผลการคำนวณจากค่า RPN ที่มีระดับคะแนนที่อยู่ในเกณฑ์สูงของแต่ละปัจจัย ช่วยให้สามารถเกิดการลดความเสี่ยงของปัญหา โดยปัจจัยความเสี่ยงสูงที่สุดคือ ด้านแรงงาน (Labor) รองลงมาคือ ด้านระบบการจัดการ (Management Systems) และ ด้านจริยธรรม (Ethics) ตามลำดับ The objectives of this independent study were to: 1) study how factors like the emotional and social conditions of the employees affect work performance 2) study the guidelines for the solutions to reduce the risks that caused emotional and social conditions of the employees by using the FMEA (Failure Modes and Effects Analysis) tool. The samples used in this research focused on the employees in the production process and the skilled technicians, including the supervisors of each department. The 25 employees were randomly selected from the group of employees whose working hours exceeded the specifications. In-depth interviews and the audit checklist were used as the research instruments to collect data from the samples. FMEA (Failure Modes and Effects Analysis) was used to analyze data from the discussion in the focus group of 12 executives. The results of the research showed that the FMEA technique was used to analyze the emotional and social risks of employees by examining the calculation of the RPN value with a high level of each factor which helped to reduce the risk of problems. The highest risk factors were labor, followed by management systems and ethics, respectively. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3714 |