http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3749
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ธนภร เหมือนใจ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ปัจจัยของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจและข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับธุรกิจ ไม้ดอกไม้ประดับคลอง 15 จังหวัดนครนายก 2) กิจกรรมทางโลจิสติกส์ในกระบวนการขนส่งสินค้า ไม้ดอก ไม้ประดับของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจไม้ดอกไม้ประดับคลอง 15 จังหวัดนครนายก 3) ปัจจัยและกิจกรรมทางโลจิสติกส์ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพกระบวนการขนส่งสินค้าไม้ดอกไม้ประดับของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจไม้ดอกไม้ประดับคลอง 15 จังหวัดนครนายก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ตัวแทนผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจไม้ดอกไม้ประดับในหมู่บ้านไม้ดอกไม้ประดับคลอง 15 จังหวัดนครนายก จำนวน 400 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ประกอบด้วย Independent Samples t-test, One-Way ANOVA และ Multiple Regression Analysis ผลการทดสอบสมมุติฐาน พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจ ด้านประสบการณ์ทำงาน และรายได้ต่อเดือนมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพกระบวนการขนส่งสินค้าของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจไม้ดอก ไม้ประดับ 2) กิจกรรมทางโลจิสติกส์ด้านการให้บริการแก่ลูกค้า การขนส่ง การบริหารสินค้าคงคลัง และ โลจิสติกส์ย้อนกลับมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการขนส่งสินค้าของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจไม้ดอก ไม้ประดับในด้านการบริหารต้นทุน และ 3) กิจกรรมทางโลจิสติกส์ด้านการให้บริการแก่ลูกค้า การขนส่ง การเลือกสถานที่ตั้งของธุรกิจและคลังสินค้า การบริหารสินค้าคงคลัง การจัดการเครื่องใช้ การบรรจุหีบห่อ และโลจิสติกส์ย้อนกลับมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการขนส่งสินค้าของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจ ไม้ดอกไม้ประดับในหมู่บ้านไม้ดอกไม้ประดับคลอง 15 จังหวัดนครนายกในด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้า ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 | en |
dc.description.abstract | The study aimed to study 1) demographic factors of entrepreneurs and information about the ornamental plant business at Khlong 15 in Nakhonnayok province, 2) logistic activities in transportation operations of ornamental plant entrepreneurs at Khlong 15 in Nakhonnayok Province, and 3) factors and logistics activities affecting the efficiency of transportation operations of ornamental plant entrepreneurs at Khlong 15 in Nakhonnayok Province. The sample group was consisted of 400 representatives of ornamental plant entrepreneurs at Khlong 15 in Nakhonnayok Province. The research instrument used for collecting data was questionnaires. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics (frequency distributions, percentage, mean, standard deviation) and inferential statistics (independent samples t-test, one-way ANOVA and multiple regression analysis). The hypothesis testing revealed that 1) the demographic factors of entrepreneurs including work experiences and monthly incomes affected the efficiency of transportation operations of ornamental plant entrepreneurs. 2) The logistics activities including customer service, transportation, inventory management, and reverse logistics had an effect on cost management of the efficiency of transportation operations. 3) The logistics activities including customer service, transportation, plant and warehouse site selection, inventory management, material handling, packaging, and reverse logistics had an impact on customer responsiveness of the efficiency of transportation operations of ornamental plant entrepreneurs at Khlong 15 in Nakhonnayok Province at a significance level of .05. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ | en |
dc.subject | กิจกรรมทางโลจิสติกส์ | en |
dc.subject | ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจ | en |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพ | en |
dc.subject | กระบวนการขนส่งสินค้า | en |
dc.subject | logistics activities | en |
dc.subject | entrepreneur | en |
dc.subject | efficiency | en |
dc.subject | transportation operations | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยและกิจกรรมทางโลจิสติกส์ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการขนส่งสินค้าของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจไม้ดอกไม้ประดับในหมู่บ้านไม้ดอกไม้ประดับคลอง 15 จังหวัดนครนายก | en |
dc.title.alternative | Factors and Logistics Activities Affecting the Efficiency of Transportation Operations of Ornamental Plant Entrepreneurs at Khlong 15 Ornamental Plant Village in Nakhonnayok Province | en |
dc.type | Independent study | en |