http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3758
Title: | การพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารคลังยา โรงพยาบาลสระบุรี |
Other Titles: | Development of Efficient Medicine Inventory Management of Saraburi Hospital |
Authors: | กานติมา ศรีวัฒนะ |
Keywords: | บัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติ, ปริมาณการสั่งซื้อที่ประหยัดที่สุด, จุดสั่งซื้อใหม่, จำลองสถานการณ์ แบบมอนติคาร์โล, |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) กระบวนการจัดซื้อยา รวมทั้งสาเหตุของปัญหา ในการบริหารคลังยา 2) หารูปแบบที่เหมาะสมในการจัดซื้อยา 3) เปรียบเทียบต้นทุนรวมของยาคงคลังก่อนและหลังการนำทฤษฎีปริมาณการสั่งซื้อที่ประหยัดที่สุด เทคนิคจุดสั่งซื้อใหม่ และการจำลองสถานการณ์แบบมอนติคาร์โลมาประยุกต์ใช้
การศึกษานี้ใช้ข้อมูลย้อนหลังของยาในบัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติในปี 2561 วิเคราะห์ถึงสาเหตุของปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นด้วยแผนผังก้างปลา และพิจารณายาในบัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติที่มีอัตราการใช้งานสูงสุด รวมทั้งมีมูลค่าปานกลางจนถึงสูง โดยใช้หลักการ ABC FSN และ ABC-FSN matrix เพื่อเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และหาปริมาณการสั่งซื้อที่ประหยัดที่สุดและจุดสั่งซื้อใหม่ที่อัตราความต้องการยาและ รอบเวลาแปรผัน โดยเปรียบเทียบต้นทุนรวมรูปแบบที่เสนอแนะกับรูปแบบการจัดซื้อแบบปัจจุบัน รวมทั้งจำลองสถานการณ์แบบมอนติคาร์โล เพื่อพิจารณาวิธีการคำนวณปริมาณยาที่เหมาะสมจาก รอบระยะเวลาการสั่งซื้อต่อปีและจุดสั่งซื้อใหม่
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ต้นทุนรวมของยากลุ่ม AF จำนวน 43 รายการ ยากลุ่ม BF จำนวน 11 รายการ สามารถลดลงไปได้ 5,740,689.24 บาทต่อปี และการจำลองสถานการณ์พบว่าวิธีการคำนวณปริมาณยาที่จะทำการสั่งซื้อใหม่ที่มีความเหมาะสม คือ วิธีจุดสั่งซื้อใหม่ เนื่องจากจะไม่เกิด ยาขาดคลังระหว่างปี The objectives of the study were to 1) study drug procurement process and causes of problems of medicine inventory management; 2) find the suitable model for drug procurement; and 3) compare the total cost of the inventory before and after employing the economic order quantity model, reorder point technique and the Monte Carlo Simulation model. This study used historical data of medicines in the National List of Essential Medicines in 2018, and analyzed the causes of the problems with the fishbone diagram and considered the medicines presented in the National List of Essential Medicines with the highest usage rates, and the medium to high consumption values by using the principles of ABC FSN and ABC-FSN matrix to select the samples. Moreover, the economic order quantity and reordering point at the rate of drug demand and the cycle time variation were figured out by comparing the total cost of the proposed model and the current purchasing model, including the Monte Carlo Simulation model. They were employed to determine the calculation method for the appropriate quantity of reordering medicines in the annual order cycle time and the reorder point. The results of study found that the total cost of 43 lists in the group of AF medicines and 11 lists in the group of BF medicines could be reduced for 5,740,689.24 Baht per year. According to the simulation model, it was found that the reorder point was the appropriate calculation method for optimizing the quantity of reordering medicines as there would be no drug inventory shortage during the year. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3758 |