Title: การแยกชนิดกระดาษลูกฟูกด้วยเทคนิคการนับพิกเซล
Other Titles: Corrugated cardboard classification by pixel counting technique
Authors: นุชนารถ วงค์กันทา
Keywords: เทคนิคการนับพิกเซล
การแยกชนิดกระดาษลูกฟูก
การนับพิกเซล – เครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์
เทคนิคการนับพิกเซล
การแยกชนิดกระดาษลูกฟูก
กระดาษลูกฟูก
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
Abstract: งานวิจัยด้านการใช้เทคนิคการตรวจรู้ด้วยกล้องในการนับจำนวนกระดาษลูกฟูกนั้นยังมีข้อจำกัดในการเลือกอัลกอริทึมที่ใช้ในการนับ เนื่องจากกระดาษลูกฟูกมีหลายชนิดจึงต้องมีการเลือกอัลกอริทึมในการนับให้ตรงกับชนิดของกระดาษ ดังนั้น ถ้าสามารถคัดแยกชนิดของกระดาษลูกฟูกได้จะทำให้การนับกระดาษลูกฟูกด้วยเทคนิคดังกล่าวทำงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ งานวิจัยนี้นำเสนอวิธีการแยกชนิดกระดาษลูกฟูกด้วยเทคนิคการนับพิกเซล เพื่อนำไปใช้ในการเลือกอัลกอริทึมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการนับกระดาษลูกฟูกแต่ละชนิด โดยการรับภาพระดับสีเทา ด้วยกล้องขาวดำแบบสแกนพื้นที่ มาแปลงเป็นภาพไบนารีด้วยการกำหนดค่าขีดแบ่ง และทำการปรับปรุงภาพด้วยเทคนิคมอร์โฟโลยี จากนั้นใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์บล็อบในการหาพื้นที่ด้านลอนลูกฟูก ซึ่งทำให้ได้ค่าความสูงของลอนกระดาษลูกฟูกแต่ละลอน และนับจำนวนพิกเซลความสูงของลอน นำค่าดังกล่าวไปใช้เป็นเกณฑ์ในการแยกชนิดกระดาษลูกฟูก ผลการทดสอบแยกกระดาษลูกฟูกชนิด B C และ BC โดยวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถแยกชนิดกระดาษลูกฟูกได้อย่างถูกต้องที่ระยะการรับภาพตั้งแต่ 300 - 350 มิลลิเมตร ± 20 มิลลิเมตรจากจุดโฟกัส และทำการทดสอบไปใช้ร่วมกับเทคนิคการนับกระดาษลูกฟูก พบว่าวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถเลือกอัลกอริทึมและนับจำนวนกระดาษได้ถูกต้อง 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลกับจำนวนกระดาษจริง
The research on the use of camera recognition techniques for counting corrugated cardboard still has a limitation in selecting the counting algorithm. Due to many types of corrugated cardboard, the counting algorithm must be selected to match the type of cardboard. Therefore, if the type of cardboard can be sorted, it will make the cardboard counting with particular techniques work more efficient. This research proposes a method for classification of corrugated cardboard using pixel counting technique in order to obtain the appropriate counting algorithm for different corrugated cardboards. The grayscale images that were obtained from a monochrome area-scan camera are converted to binary images using thresholding. Then, they are adjusted using morphology techniques. Later, Blob analysis technique is applied to determine the areas of corrugated flutes in the image which the height of each corrugated sheet is given in term of number of pixels. It is used as a criterion for separating corrugated board types. The testing results in separating the cardboard types B, C and BC.; therefore, it was found that the proposed method can classify cardboard type correctly at the viewing distance between 300-350 mm ± 20 mm of the focus. Then, the obtained cardboard was used with the pixel counting technique. It was found that the proposed method can select the algorithm and count the number of cardboard correctly 100 % when comparing the results with the actual number of cardboard.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3774