http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3777
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ณัชชา คล้ายสุบรรณ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) คุณสมบัติของนักบัญชีที่พึงประสงค์ของสถานประกอบการในยุคดิจิทัล 2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบคุณสมบัติของนักบัญชีที่พึงประสงค์ของสถานประกอบการในยุคดิจิทัล จำแนกตามลักษณะธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ ผู้จัดการฝ่ายบัญชีในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางชัน จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และนิคมอุตสาหกรรมบางปู จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 240 แห่ง ทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ สถิติพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานสถิติอนุมานประกอบด้วย independent sample t-test และ One way ANOVA ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับความคิดเห็นของผู้จัดการฝ่ายบัญชีต่อคุณสมบัติของนักบัญชีที่พึงประสงค์ของสถานประกอบการในยุคดิจิทัลในภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายคุณสมบัติพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากทุกประเด็นเช่นเดียวกัน โดยความต้องการลำดับที่ 1 ได้แก่ คุณสมบัติด้านทักษะทางวิชาชีพ ด้านที่มีความต้องการคือด้านทักษะทางลักษณะเฉพาะบุคคล ในเรื่องของความรับผิดชอบในหน้าที่ สามารถจัดการตนเองได้ ลำดับที่ 2 ได้แก่ คุณสมบัติด้านความรู้ทางวิชาชีพบัญชี ด้านที่มีความต้องการ คือ ด้านการบัญชีการเงินและวิชาที่เกี่ยวข้อง ในเรื่องของจริยธรรมทางวิชาชีพ ลำดับที่ 3 ได้แก่ คุณสมบัติด้านความรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลด้านที่มีความต้องการ คือ ระบบการยื่นเอกสารผ่านอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ในเรื่องของระบบบการชำระเงินผ่านอินเทอร์เน็ต ลำดับที่ 4 ได้แก่ คุณสมบัติด้านทักษะด้านภาษาด้านที่มีความต้องการ คือ ภาษาอังกฤษ และภาษาอื่น ๆ ในเรื่องของทักษะในการอ่านภาษาต่างประเทศ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า สถานประกอบการที่มีรูปแบบการดำเนินงาน ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินงาน และสัดส่วนร่วมทุนกับชาวต่างชาติแตกต่างกัน มีความต้องการของนักบัญชีที่มีคุณสมบัติ แตกต่างกัน ส่วนสถานประกอบการที่มี ทุนจดทะเบียน ขนาดขององค์กร รูปแบบการจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์ และช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย มีความต้องการคุณสมบัติของนักบัญชีไม่แตกต่างกัน | en |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this independent study were 1) to study the qualifications of desirable accountants in a digital era, and 2) to compare the qualifications of desirable accountants in a digital ERA classified by nature of industry. The sample group used in the study was accountant managers from 240 workplaces in Bangchan Industrial Estate in Bangkok and Bangpoo industrial estates in Samut Prakarn province. Data were collected by using questionnaires. The statistics used for data analysis were descriptive statistics consisting of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation and Inferred statistics consisting of independent sample t-test and a One-way ANOVA at the statistical significance level of 0.05. The study result indicated that the level of opinions of accounting managers on the qualifications of desirable accountants of the enterprises in the digital era as a whole was high. When taking each qualification into account, it was found that they were at the high level in every aspect. The first need of qualifications was professional skills. The area needed was personality skills which included responsibility in duties and the ability to manage oneself. The second desirable qualification was accounting professional knowledge. The areas in demand were accounting, finance, and professional ethics. The third need was the knowledge of digital technology. The demand side was the electronic document submission system which included the internet payment system. The fourth need was language skills. The demands needed were English and other languages in terms of reading skills in foreign languages. The hypothesis test result were found that enterprises with different types of operations, duration of time in operating, and proportion of joint ventures with foreigners required different qualifications of accountants. Additionally, enterprises which had registered capital, size of the organization, types of registration in the stock market, and distribution channels did not need different qualifications of accountants. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี | en |
dc.subject | นักบัญชี | en |
dc.subject | นักบัญชี – สถานภาพทางกฎหมาย | en |
dc.subject | คุณสมบัตินักบัญชี | en |
dc.subject | สถานประกอบการในยุคดิจิทัล | en |
dc.subject | ทักษะทางวิชาชีพ | en |
dc.title | คุณสมบัติของนักบัญชีที่พึงประสงค์ของสถานประกอบการในยุคดิจิทัล | en |
dc.title.alternative | Qualifications of desirable accountant of enterprises in the digital ERA | en |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |