DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: วัชระพร สำมณี-
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: เหล็ก NAK80 เป็นวัสดุที่พัฒนาขึ้นมาใหม่ มีคุณสมบัติที่มีความแข็งแรงสูง มีความต้านทานต่อการสึกหรอ ในสภาวะที่มีอุณหภูมิสูง และถูกนามาใช้ในงานเป็นวัสดุที่ใช้ผลิตแม่พิมพ์พลาสติก การตัดเฉือนวัสดุชนิดนี้ทำได้ยากเนื่องจากมีความแข็งสูง โดยทั่วไปการตัดเฉือนจะใช้กระบวนการตัดเจาะด้วยไฟฟ้าแต่เนื่องจากอัตราการตัดเฉือนต่ำ ทำ ให้การผลิตชิ้นงานเป็นไปด้วยความล่าช้า ดังนั้น จึงควรมีแนวทางในการตัดเฉือนเพื่อให้ประสิทธิภาพการตัดเฉือนสูงขึ้น งานวิจัยนี้ เป็นการศึกษาการตัดเฉือนโดยใช้กระบวนการตัดเจาะด้วยไฟฟ้าสำหรับเหล็ก NAK80 กำหนดให้อิเล็กโทรดเป็นทองแดงผสม ในการทดลองจะพิจารณาค่าปัจจัยในการตัดเฉือน เวลาเปิดกระแสไฟฟ้า และช่องว่างระหว่างชิ้นงานกับอิเล็กโทรด ปัจจัยในการตัดเฉือนแต่ละตัวแปรแบ่งเป็น 3 ระดับ ได้แก่ เวลาเปิด 12 18 และ 25 ไมโครวินาที กระแสไฟฟ้า 10 16 และ 22 แอมป์ และช่องว่าง ระหว่างชิ้นงานกับอิเล็กโทรด 5 10 และ 15 ไมโครเมตร ผลการทดลองพบว่าค่าปัจจัยในการตัดเฉือนที่ดีที่สุดคือ เวลาเปิด 12 ไมโครวินาที กระแสไฟฟ้า 10 แอมป์ และช่องว่างระหว่างชิ้นงานกับอิเล็กโทรด 5 ไมโครเมตร มีค่าความหยาบผิวเฉลี่ย 2.802ไมโครเมตร อัตราการขจัดเนื้องาน 0.056 กรัมต่อนาที และอัตราการสึกหรอของอิเล็กโทรดร้อยละ 9.437en
dc.description.abstract: NAK80 steel is a newly developed material characterized by its high strength with wear resistance property at high temperatures. It is usually used as materials for plastic molds. Due to its hardness, it is difficult to be cut. Electrical Discharge Machining (EDM) is normally used to machine it. However, the machining rate is quite low. This leads to the production delays. In order to solve the problems, a guideline for the machining process is needed to improve the machining performances. This research aimed to study the machining process of Electrical Discharge Machining process for NAK80. A copper alloy electrode was used in the experiment. The effect of three process parameters: the pulse on-time, the peak discharge current, and the space between the WORKPIECE and the electrode were examined. The experimental pulse on-time was 12, 18, and 25 microseconds. The experimental peak discharge currents were 10, 16, and 22 amperes. While the spaces between the WORKPIECE and the electrode were 5, 10 and 15 micrometers. It was found that the optimal machining process parameters were: the pulse on-time of 12 microseconds, the peak discharge current of 10 amperes and the 5 micrometer space between the WORKPIECE and the electrode was. The average surface roughness was at 2.802 micrometers. Moreover, the material removal rate was 0.056 gram/minute with the electrode wear rate was 9.437 percent.en
dc.language.iso: Thaien
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมการผลิตen
dc.subject: การตัดวัสดุen
dc.subject: อุตสาหกรรมการผลิตen
dc.subject: กระบวนการตัดเฉือนด้วยไฟฟ้า NAK80en
dc.subject: แม่พิมพ์ฉีดพลาสติกen
dc.subject: เหล็ก NAK80en
dc.title: ปัจจัยของกระบวนการตัดเฉือนด้วยไฟฟ้าที่มีผลต่อสมบัติวัสดุเหล็กแม่พิมพ์พลาสติกen
dc.title.alternative: Influence of electrical discharge machining process parameters on machinability of plastic mold steel materialen
dc.type: Thesisen