    http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3791| Title: | ศึกษาความส่องสว่างและอุณหภูมิสีของแสงเทียบเคียงสำหรับการจัดแสง โคร มาคีย์ |
| Other Titles: | A choma-key system insensitive to variation of the luminance and correlative color temperature |
| Authors: | จิรศักดิ์ ปรีชาวีรกุล |
| Keywords: | อุณหภูมิสีของแสงเทียบเคียง การจัดแสง โคร มาคีย์ Luminance Correlated Color Temperature Chroma Key Lighting  |
| Issue Date: | 2562 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาความส่องสว่างและอุณหภูมิสีของแสงเทียบเคียงสำหรับการจัดแสง โคร มาคีย์ภายใต้พื้นฐานการจัดแสงตำแหน่งโคมไฟ 3 ตำแหน่ง ประกอบด้วย ขนาดกาลังไฟฟ้า 1000W จำนวน 5 โคม กำหนดให้เป็นตำแหน่งโคมไฟหลัก ทิศทางแขวนอยู่บนด้านหน้าของตัวแบบ และโคมไฟหลอดไฟทังสเตน-ฮาโรเจน 650W จำนวน 2 โคม กำหนดให้เป็นตำแหน่งโคมไฟส่องฉากทิศทางแขวนอยู่บนด้านซ้ายและขวาของตัวแบบ และโคมหลอดไฟทังสเตน-ฮาโรเจน 2000W จำนวน 1 โคม ตำแหน่งส่องหลังทิศทางแขวนอยู่บนด้านหลังของตัวแบบ โคมไฟจากหลอดไฟทังสเตน-ฮาโรเจน พร้อมสวมฟิลเตอร์ปรับแสง 201 Full CTB เป็นคลื่นแสงสีฟ้า และ ฟิลเตอร์ปรับแสง 204 Full CTO เป็นคลื่นแสงสีส้ม ตกกระทบบนฉากสีฟ้า (Blue Screen) และ ฉากสีเขียว (Green Screen) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า
ค่าอุณหภูมิสีของแสงหากอยู่ในช่วงโซนร้อน (Warm White) หรือ ระหว่าง 2700K-3600K จะค่อนข้างมีผลกระทบกับการจัดแสงแบบ โคร ม่าคีย์ คือ ส่งผลกระทบให้ตัวแบบมีค่าความส่องสว่างในทิศทางที่มาก คือมองเห็นตัวแบบได้ค่อนข้างสว่าง และส่งผลต่อฉากผ้าสีเขียวพบว่ามีค่าส่องสว่าง (Luminance) เมื่อมองด้วยตาปล่าวพบว่าค่อนข้างสว่าง แต่สำหรับฉากผ้าสีฟ้าพบว่ามีค่าส่องสว่าง (Luminance) เมื่อมองด้วยตาปล่าวพบว่าค่อนข้างมืด ดังนั้นสำหรับขั้นตอนการตัดต่อจำเป็นต้องเพิ่มค่าความสว่างเฉพาะจุดให้กับฉากผ้าสีฟ้าเพื่อช่วยให้การซ้อนภาพเกิดความสมบูรณ์ทางภาพมากขึ้น
ค่าอุณหภูมิสีของแสงหากอยู่ในช่วงโซนเย็น (Cool White) หรือ ระหว่าง 5600K-6500K จะค่อนข้างมีผลกระทบกับการจัดแสงแบบ โคร ม่าคีย์ คือ ส่งผลกระทบให้ตัวแบบมีค่าความส่องสว่างในทิศทางที่น้อย คือมองเห็นได้ค่อนข้างมืด แต่ส่งผลต่อฉากผ้าสีเขียวพบว่ามีค่าส่องสว่าง (Luminance) เมื่อมองด้วยตาปล่าวพบว่าค่อนข้างสว่าง แต่ฉากผ้าสีฟ้าพบว่ามีค่าส่องสว่าง (Luminance) เมื่อมองด้วยตา ปล่าวพบว่าค่อนข้างมืดดังนั้นสำหรับขั้นตอนการตัดต่อจำเป็นต้องเพิ่มค่าความสว่างเฉพาะจุดให้กับฉากผ้าสีฟ้าเพื่อช่วยให้การซ้อนภาพเกิดความสมบูรณ์ทางภาพมากขึ้น The research was to study A Choma-Key System Insensitive to variation of the Luminance and Correlative Color Temperature. Under the fundamentals of lighting, 3 lamp positions consist of a power of 1000W of 5 lamps, designated as the main lamp position. The direction hanging on the front of the subject And 2 tungsten-halogen 650W lamps, set to be the position of the directional light lamp hanging on the left and right side of the model And 1 tungsten-halogen 2000W lamp. The position behind the direction hanging on the back of the model Lamp from tungsten-halogen lamp Complete with light filters, 201 Full CTB is blue light waves and 204 Full CTO light filters are orange light waves. Falling on the blue screen and green screen. The study found that the color temperature of the light, if it is in the warm white zone or between 2700K-3600K, it will have an effect on chroma key lighting, which affects the subject's brightness in the direction that is high. Meaning that the subject can be seen quite bright and affects the green fabric scene. It is found that the luminance value when looking at the eyes is found to be quite bright. But for the blue fabric scene, it is found that the luminance value when looking at the eyes is found to be quite dark Therefore, for the editing process, it is necessary to increase the brightness of the spot in the blue fabric scene to help the image overlapping to be more image perfect. The color temperature value of the light, if in the Cool White area or between 5600K-6500K, it will have an effect on chroma key lighting, which affects the subject to have less luminous value. Meaning that it can be seen quite dark But affecting the green fabric scene, found that the luminance value when viewed with eyes, found that it is quite bright But the blue fabric scene found that it has the luminance value when viewed with the eyes It was found to be quite dark, so for the editing process, it is necessary to increase the brightness of the spot in the blue fabric scene to help the image overlapping to have more image perfection.  |
| URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3791 |