http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3810
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | วัชรินทร์ กลับสูงเนิน | - |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและสร้างห้องเผาไหม้เครื่องกำเนิดไอน้ำแบบท่อขดที่มีขนาดเล็กหรือมีค่ากำลังการผลิตไอน้ำต่อน้ำหนักสูง งานวิจัยนี้รายงานผลการวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะด้วยแบบจำลองสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์ของห้องเผาไหม้เครื่องกำเนิดไอน้ำแบบท่อขด (STSG) เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบห้องเผาไหม้เครื่องกำเนิดไอน้ำแบบท่อขดต้นแบบ โดยห้องเผาไหม้มีขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางภายใน 450 มิลลิเมตร ความสูง 100 มิลลิเมตร การศึกษางานวิจัยนี้เป็นการจำลองระบบเพื่อวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพเชิงความร้อนของห้องเผาไหม้เครื่องกำเนิดไอน้ำแบบท่อขด (STSG) โดยห้องเผาไหม้มีอัตราการเผาไหม้คงที่ แต่มีการติดตั้งหัวเผาไหม้ด้วยจำนวนที่แตกต่างกัน ตั้งแต่ 1 ถึง 4 หัวเผา จากนั้นเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความน่าเชื่อถือของแบบจำลองสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์ จึงมีการนำผลจากแบบจำลองสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์ไปเปรียบเทียบกับผลการทดลอง โดยหัวเผาแก๊สหุงต้มที่ใช้มีขนาด 5-20 กิโลวัตต์ ผลจากการวิเคราะห์แบบจำลองสมการทางคณิตศาสตร์พบว่าห้องเผาไหม้ที่ใช้หัวเผาไหม้ จำนวน 3 หัวเผา มีความเหมาะสมที่จะนำมาติดตั้งกับการใช้งานจริง เนื่องจากความยาวของเปลวไฟที่เหมาะสมส่งผลให้ประสิทธิภาพเชิงความร้อนของระบบที่ห้องเผาไหม้มีการติดตั้งหัวเผาแบบ 3 หัวเผา สูงกว่ารูปแบบอื่น โดยที่ค่าประสิทธิภาพเชิงความร้อนแบบ 3 หัวเผา และแบบ 4 หัวเผา มีค่าประสิทธิภาพเชิงความร้อนใกล้เคียงกัน | en |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) compare learning achievement in Mathematics on Finding Volume for Secondary 3 (Grade 9) students before and after activity arrangements by using the flipped classroom approach, 2) compare learning achievement in Mathematics on Finding Volume for Secondary 3 (Grade 9) students before and after activity arrangements by using the conventional approach, and 3) compare learning achievement in Mathematics on Finding Volume between the Group of Secondary 3 (Grade 9) students arranged with the flipped-classroom learning activities and another group arranged with the conventional learning activities. The samples were 60 Secondary 3 (Grade 9) students in Anubantabkwang School, Saraburi Primary Educational Service Office Area 2, Semester 1 in Academic Year 2017. They derived from multistage sampling. The research instruments were the flipped-classroom lesson plan, the conventional lesson plan and the learning achievement test. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test. The results were as follows: 1) the learning achievement of Secondary 3 (Grade 9) students in Mathematics on Finding Volume after using the flipped-classroom approach was significantly higher than before using at the 0.05 level. 2) The achievement of the Secondary 3 (Grade 9) students in Mathematics on Finding Volume after using the conventional approach was significantly higher than before using at the 0.05 level. 3) The achievement of the Secondary 3 (Grade 9) students learning Finding Volume in Mathematics by the flipped-classroom approach was higher than another group learning by the conventional approach at a statistical significance the level of 0.05. | en |
dc.language.iso | thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องกล | en |
dc.subject | แบบจำลองคอมพิวเตอร์, | en |
dc.subject | เครื่องกำเนิดไอน้ำขนาดกะทัดรัด, | en |
dc.subject | เครื่องกำเนิดไอน้ำแบบท่อขด | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์สมรรถนะจากแบบจำลองของห้องเผาไหม้เครื่องกำเนิดไอน้ำแบบท่อขด | en |
dc.title.alternative | Simulation analysis on the performance of a combustion chamber for spiral – tube steam generator | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |