http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3860
Title: | การศึกษาทัศนคติ สภาพปัญหาและพฤติกรรมการใช้งานในการรับ-ส่งหนังสือราชการด้วยระบบสำนักงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Office) ของบุคลากร คณะเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี |
Other Titles: | The Study of Attitudeds, Problems and Behaviors of Receiving- Sending Official Documents Through e-Office System of Personnels |
Authors: | วรรณภรณ์ รัตนโกสุม |
Keywords: | ทัศนคติ สภาพปัญหา พฤติกรรมการใช้งาน ระบบสำนักงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Office) |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน. |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติ สภาพปัญหา พฤติกรรมการใช้งานและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติและสภาพปัญหากับพฤติกรรมการใช้งานในการรับ-ส่งหนังสือราชการด้วยระบบสำนักงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Office) ของบุคลากรคณะเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี ในการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการรวบรวมข้อมูล บุคลากร จำนวน 51 คน โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และ ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การทดสอบค่าที ทดสอบค่าเอฟ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนวิธีเปรียบเทียบผลต่างนัยสำคัญ และสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านทัศนคติในการรับ-ส่งหนังสือราชการด้วยระบบสำนักงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Office) พบว่า ทำให้ประหยัดทรัพยากรขององค์กร เช่น ประหยัดเวลา การใช้กระดาษ ลดการใช้พลังงานและลดมลพิษ – โลกร้อน ด้านสภาพปัญหาพบว่า มีสภาพปัญหาต่อความชัดเจนของนโยบายคณะเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชนในการใช้ระบบสำนักงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Office) ในการรับ-ส่งหนังสือราชการ ด้านพฤติกรรมการใช้งานพบว่า เมื่อมีปัญหาระหว่างการใช้งานระบบสำนักงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Office) จะโทรสอบถามเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ดูแลระบบสำนักงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Office) ผลทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านบุคคล เพศ อายุ ประเภทบุคลากร บทบาทหน้าที่ อายุงาน มีทัศนคติ สภาพปัญหา และพฤติกรรมในการรับ-ส่งหนังสือราชการด้วยระบบสำนักงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Office) ไม่แตกต่างกัน และพบว่าทัศนคติมีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการใช้งาน ในการรับ-ส่งหนังสือราชการด้วยระบบ (e-Office) ทั้งนี้สภาพปัญหา ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรม การใช้งานในการรับ-ส่งหนังสือราชการด้วยระบบสำนักงานอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Office) ของบุคลากร คณะเทคโนโลยีสื่อสารมวลชน มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี This study aims to study attitudes, problem conditions and application behaviors of personnel of Faculty of Mass Communication Technology, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi in receiving-sending official documents through e-Office system, as well as the relation between attitudes and problem conditions, and attitudes and behaviors. In this research, the questionnaires were applied to collect data of 51 respondents. The SPSS program was used to analyze the data such as percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The program was also used to test the assumption such as T-test, F-test, One Way Analysis of variance (ANOVA), and Pearson’s simple Correlation Coefficient. The result showed that attitudes of receiving-sending official documents through e-Office system saved organization resources; for example, time saving, paper usage, lower energy usage, and lower pollution and global warming. The problem conditions showed that there was a problem regarding policy clarity of the Faculty of Mass Communication Technology to use the e-Office system of receiving-sending official documents. For the application behaviors, when having problems related to e-Office system application, users would call to ask administrators of the e-Office system. The test of the assumption displayed that factors of gender, age, personnel type, role, work experience, attitude, problem, and behavior of receiving-sending official documents through e-Office system were not different. Also, the attitudes were related to application behaviors of receiving-sending official documents through e-Office system. In the meanwhile, the problem conditions were not related to the application behaviors of receiving-sending official documents through e-Office system of personnel of the Faculty of Mass Communication Technology, Rajamangala University of Technology Thanyaburi. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3860 |