Title: ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ : ระบำกฤดาภินิหารโดยทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์
Other Titles: The Learning Outcomes: Kridapiniharn Dancing through the Instructional Model of Davie’s Practical Skill
Authors: ชไมพร จันทรวิบูลย์
Keywords: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
ระบำกฤดาภินิหาร
ทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์
ความพึงพอใจ
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์.
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้รายวิชาระบำมาตรฐาน ชุดระบำกฤดาภินิหารของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์กับการสอนแบบปกติระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะปฏิบัติรายวิชาระบำมาตรฐานชุดระบำกฤดาภินิหารของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์กับการสอนแบบปกติระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีที่มีต่อการเรียนรายวิชาระบำมาตรฐานชุดระบำกฤดาภินิหารโดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ นักศึกษาปริญญาตรี ชั้นปีที่ 2 สาขาวิชานาฏศิลป์และศิลปการแสดง คณะมนุษยศาสตร์และสังคมศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏจันทรเกษม ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 18 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 10 คน โดยใช้วิธีเลือกแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยคือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 4 แผน ซึ่งเป็นแผนที่ใช้ในกระบวนการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ในกลุ่มทดลองและการสอนแบบปกติสาหรับกลุ่มควบคุม แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้และแบบประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติแบบ t – test (Independent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความรู้และทักษะปฏิบัติรายวิชาระบำมาตรฐาน ชุดระบำกฤดาภินิหารสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนในรายวิชาระบำมาตรฐาน ชุดระบำกฤดาภินิหาร โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์โดยรวมในระดับมากที่สุด
The objectives of this research were: 1) to compare the undergraduate students’ learning achievements of Kridapiniharn Dancing Set in Classical Dance Course using the instructional model of Davie’s practical skill in the experimental group with the students’learning achievements taught by the traditional teaching method in the control group, 2) to compare the undergraduate students’ practical skill achievements of Kridapiniharn Dancing Set in Classical Dance Course using the instructional model of Davie’s practical skill in the experimental group with the students’ practical skill achievements taught by the traditional teaching method in the control group, and 3) to study the undergraduate students’ satisfaction towards learning Kridapiniharn Dancing Set in Classical Dance Course through the instructional model of Davie’s practical skill. The sample group of this study was the second year undergraduate students majoring in dance and performing arts, Faculty of Humanities and Social Sciences, Chandrakasem Rajabhat University in the second semester of the 2020 academic year. There were 18 students divided into two groups: 8 students for an experimental group and 10 students for a control group selected using the purposive sampling method. The instruments employed in the study included 4 learning management plans used for the instructional model of Davie’s practical skill in the experimental group and the traditional teaching method in the control group, an achievement test, and a performance test. The data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and t-test (Independent). The research results showed that the experimental group’s knowledge and practical skill achievements of Kridapiniharn Dancing Set in Classical Dance Course were higher than the control group’s at a statistical significance level of .05. Moreover, the students were satisfied with overall learning Kridapiniharn Dancing Set in Classical Dance Course through the instructional model of Davie’s practical skill at the highest level.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3915