Title: การลดพลังงานในระบบปรับอากาศแบบแยกส่วนโดยใช้ระบบระบายอากาศ
Other Titles: Energy Saving in Split -Typed Air Conditioning System Using Ventilation System
Authors: ชาญวิทย์ วิทยาวิโรจน์
Keywords: การลดพลังงาน
ระบบปรับอากาศแบบแยกส่วน
ระบบระบายอากาศ
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์.
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดการใช้พลังงานของระบบปรับอากาศโดยใช้ระบบระบายอากาศ ของห้องสำนักงานขนาด 4.5x6.0x4.0 เมตร โดยควบคุมอุณหภูมิภายในห้องที่ 26℃อุณหภูมิภายนอกห้องเฉลี่ย 36℃ ความชื้นสัมพัทธ์ 55-62% ใช้เครื่องปรับอากาศแบบแยกส่วนมีขนาดทำความเย็น 18,700 Btu/hr และใช้พัดลมระบายอากาศซึ่งมีอัตราการระบายอากาศ 240 m3/hr โดยทำการติดตั้งเป็น 2 กรณี เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการใช้พลังงาน กรณีที่ 1 ติดตั้งพัดลมระบายอากาศและเครื่องปรับอากาศเป็นอิสระต่อกัน โดยพัดลมระบายอากาศติดตั้งไว้ที่ผนังห้องด้านบน ส่วนเครื่องควบแน่นติดตั้งไว้นอกห้องโดยการวางที่ระดับพื้นห้อง ทำให้ระบบปรับอากาศใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าเฉลี่ย 1,429 W ค่า COP เท่ากับ 2.93 ระบบระบายอากาศใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าเฉลี่ย 16 W และในกรณีที่ 2 ติดตั้งพัดลมระบายอากาศไว้ที่ผนังห้องด้านบนและเครื่องควบแน่นของเครื่องปรับอากาศติดตั้งไว้นอกห้องที่ระดับเดียวกันกับพัดลมระบายอากาศให้ศูนย์กลางของพัดลมตรงกัน ควบคุมให้พัดลมระบายอากาศทำงานดูดระบายอากาศสลับกันกับพัดลมของเครื่องควบแน่น ทำให้ระบบปรับอากาศใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าเฉลี่ย 1,337 W ค่า COP เท่ากับ 3.09 ระบบระบายอากาศใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าเฉลี่ย 4 W จากผลการทดลองสรุปได้ว่าในกรณีที่ 2 มีการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของเครื่องปรับอากาศเฉลี่ยต่ำกว่า กรณีที่ 1 เท่ากับ 91.82 W หรือลดลง 6.87% ค่า COP เพิ่มขึ้นเท่ากับ 0.164 หรือเพิ่มขึ้น 5.60% และค่าการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของระบบระบายอากาศลดลงเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 12 W หรือลดลง 75.0% แสดงให้เห็นว่าการใช้ระบบระบายอากาศในงานวิจัยนี้สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและช่วยลดพลังงานลงได้
The objective of this research was to reduce the energy consumption of air conditioning systems by using ventilation system. The office room size 4.5 x 6.0 x 4.0 meters was used by controlling the room temperature at 26℃, the average surrounding temperature at 3℃, and relative humidity of 55-62%. The split-typed air conditioning with a cooling size of 18,700 Btu/hr was employed whereas the ventilation fan with a ventilation rate of 240 m3/hr was implemented. The experiment was spited into 2 cases in order to compare their energy consumption. In the 1th case, the ventilation fan and air conditioning were installed independently with a ventilating fan installed on the wall. The condenser was fixed at the floor level outside the office room. The air conditioning system consumed an average electrical power of 1,429 W. The COP was 2.93. The ventilation system with an average electrical power of 16 W was used. In the 2nd case, the ventilating fan was installed at the upper level of the wall and the condenser of air conditioning was installed outside the room in the same level by keeping the center of the fan aligned to ventilation fan. The ventilating fan was controlled to work alternately with the condenser fan. An average electrical power of 1,337 W was employed for the air conditioning system with 3.09 COP value, and the ventilation system of 4 W electrical power. The results showed that in the 2nd case, the average electricity consumption of the air conditioning was 91.82 W lower than the 1th case or decreased at 6.87%. The COP was increased to 0.164 or 5.60%. The electricity usage value of the ventilation system was reduced by 12 W or 75.0%. The results indicated that the use of ventilation system in this research can increase the efficiency and reduce the energy usage.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3920