http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3953
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ภาณุวัช โทษา | - |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การปรับปรุงสมบัติด้วยความร้อนเป็นวิธีการสำคัญในการปรับปรุงสมบัติวัสดุโลหะซึ่งทำให้สามารถรับแรงกระทำได้ดีขึ้นขณะถูกนำไปใช้งาน ด้วยเหตุนี้งานอุตสาหกรรมต่าง ๆ ได้ประยุกต์การปรับปรุงสมบัติด้วยความร้อนในการปรับปรุงโครงสร้างจุลภาคซึ่งทำให้ความแข็งแรงและความแข็งของโลหะเชื่อมเพิ่มขึ้นได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ จุดประสงค์ของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ คือ การศึกษาอิทธิพลตัวแปรการอบละลายที่มีผลต่อสมบัติทางกลและโครงสร้างจุลภาคของโลหะเชื่อมอะลูมิเนียมบนพื้นผิวเหล็กกล้าคาร์บอน SS400 โลหะเชื่อมอะลูมิเนียมบนแผ่นเหล็กกล้าคาร์บอนที่เกิดขึ้นจากการเชื่อมอาร์ทังสะเตนแก๊สคลุมที่กระแสเชื่อม 250 แอมแปร์ และความเร็วเดินแนวเชื่อม 100 มิลลิเมตรต่อนาที ถูกนำมาทำการตัดด้วยวิธีการทางกลเพื่อให้ได้ขนาดตามกำหนดและถูกนำไปทำการอบละลาย ตัวแปรการอบละลายประกอบด้วยอุณหภูมิการอบละลาย 350-740 องศาเซลเซียส เวลาอบละลาย 1-3 ชั่วโมง และเวลาบ่มแข็ง 5-15 ชั่วโมง ชิ้นงานที่ผ่านการอบละลายถูกทำการตัด ขัดหยาบ ขัดละเอียด และทดสอบความแข็งและโครงสร้างจุลภาคต่อไป ผลการทดลองพบว่าอุณหภูมิการอบละลายที่ 350-740 องศาเซลเซียส เวลาอบละลาย 3 ชั่วโมง ให้ค่าความแข็ง 305 263 และ 234 HV ตามลำดับ การเพิ่มอุณหภูมิและเวลาการอบละลายส่งผลทำให้เกิดการเพิ่มความหนาและลดความแข็งของชั้นสารประกอบกึ่งโลหะที่ผิวสัมผัสของรอยต่อ ความแข็งของรอยต่อถูกปรับปรุงและแสดงค่าต่ำสุดเท่ากับ 202 HV เมื่อรอยต่อถูกอบละลายที่อุณหภูมิ 740 องศาเซลเซียสและเวลาอบละลาย 3 ชั่วโมง | en |
dc.description.abstract | Heat treatment is an important method for modifying the properties of metallic materials. It enhances the material loading support during operational process. Therefore, heat treatment was applied in industries to efficiently improve microstructure properties, the hardness and the strength of the welded joints. This paper aimed to investigate the influence of the solution treatment parameters on mechanical properties and microstructure properties of welding aluminum on SS400 carbon steel surface. The specimens for heat treatment, mechanically cut into the identified dimensions, was the weld of aluminum on SS400 steel plate produced by GTAW process with the welding current of 250 A and the welding speed of 100 mm/min. The parameters of solution treatment process included the heating temperature of 350-740 degree Celsius the holding time of 1-3 hours, and the ageing time of 5-15 hours. After the solution treatment, the specimens were mechanically sheared, grounded, polished, and then the hardness, the strength and the microstructure properties were examined. The research revealed that with the solution treatment temperature of 350-740 degree Celsius for 3 hours, the hardness of welds was 305, 263, and 234 HV, respectively. The increase in the temperature and heating time during the solution treatment resulted in a higher thickness but lower hardness of intermetallic compound layer of the joint interface. The minimum hardness of the improved joint was 202 HV when the joint was treated at solution-heated temperature of 740 degree Celsius for 3 hours. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมอุตสาหการและการผลิต | en |
dc.subject | การอบละลายทางความร้อน, | en |
dc.subject | ความหนา, | en |
dc.subject | ชั้นรอยต่อ, | en |
dc.subject | solution heat treatment , | en |
dc.subject | thickness, | en |
dc.subject | interface layer | en |
dc.title | อิทธิพลของการปรังปรุงสมบัติด้วยความร้อนต่อสมบัติชั้นผิวของโลหะเชื่อมอะลูมิเนียมและพื้นผิวเหล็กกล้าคาร์บอน SS400 | en |
dc.title.alternative | The Influence of Heat Treatment on Aluminum Weld Layer Properties on SS400 Carbon Steel Surface | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |