http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3972
Title: | การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การและแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของนักวิจัยในสถาบันวิจัยวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีแห่งประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | The Influences of Perceived Organizational Support and Achievement Motivation on Work Efficiency of Researchers at the Thailand Institute of Scientific and Technological Research (TISTR) |
Authors: | ผกาทิพย์ บัวพงษ์ |
Keywords: | การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ, แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์, ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน, perceived organizational support, achievement motivation, work efficiency |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการจัดการทั่วไป |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ระดับแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และระดับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของนักวิจัย 2) การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของนักวิจัย 3) แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของนักวิจัยในสถาบันวิจัยวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีแห่งประเทศไทย
ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักวิจัยในสถาบันวิจัยวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีแห่งประเทศไทย จำนวน 213 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ระดับการรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ระดับแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ และระดับประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของนักวิจัยในสถาบันวิจัยวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีแห่งประเทศไทย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากองค์การ ด้านผลตอบแทน และสวัสดิการ ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของนักวิจัย ด้านเวลาและด้านคุณภาพ สำหรับแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ ด้านความต้องการที่จะบรรลุผลสำเร็จต่อเป้าหมายที่ท้าทาย และด้านความต้องการที่จะบรรลุผลสำเร็จเพื่อเป็นที่ยอมรับหรือชื่นชม ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของนักวิจัย ทั้งด้านเวลา ด้านคุณภาพ และด้านปริมาณ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 This independent study aimed to investigate: 1) the levels of perceived organizational support, achievement motivation, and work efficiency demonstrated by researchers at the Thailand Institute of Scientific and Technological Research (TISTR), 2) the relationship between perceived organizational support and work efficiency of the TISTR researchers, and 3) the relationship between achievement motivation and work efficiency of the TISTR researchers. The sample group used in this study comprised 213 researchers at TISTR. The instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire. The data analysis employed descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation, and inferential statistics including multiple regression analysis. The study result was found that the overall dimensions of perceived organizational support, achievement motivation and work efficiency of researchers at TISTR were rated at the highest levels. The perceived organizational support including benefits and welfare had a statistically significant effect on the researchers’ work efficiency, in terms of time and quality aspects. For achievement motivation, the dimensions of (a) the need for goal achievement and (b) the need for social acceptance had effects on the researchers’ work efficiency, in terms of time, quality, and quantity aspects, at a statistically significant level of 0.05. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/3972 |