DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: จักรายุทธ มากทอง-
dc.date.issued: 2562-
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพอลิคาร์บอเนตเสริมแรงด้วยผงเถ้าแกลบ โดยทำการผสมด้วยเครื่องอัดรีดแบบสกรูคู่ (Twin Screw Extruder) โดยมีพอลิคาร์บอเนต 4 ชนิด ผสมสารเสริมแรงผงเถ้าแกลบขนาดเฉลี่ย 17 และ 29 ไมโครเมตร ที่สัดส่วนการผสม 0, 1, 3, 5 และ 7 Phr ออกแบบการทดลองเต็มรูปแบบเพื่อศึกษาสมบัติเชิงกล การไหลตัว และสมบัติทางกายภาพ ความสัมพันธ์ความเค้นและความเครียดของพอลิคาร์บอเนตเสริมแรงด้วยผงเถ้าแกลบเกิดการยืดตัวลดต่ำลง และส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการไหลตัวได้ดี ผลการทดสอบความต้านทานแรงกระแทกลดลงจากเดิมร้อยละ 81.59 กระจายตัวของผงเถ้าแกลบจะเกิดการกระจายตัวได้ดีในพอลิคาร์บอเนตที่อัตราการไหลสูง ทั้งนี้การฝังตัวของผงเถ้าแกลบในเมทริกซ์พอลิเมอร์ทำให้ความหนาแน่นของเมทริกซ์พอลิเมอร์เพิ่มมากขึ้น ส่งผลให้ค่าความแข็งเพิ่มจากเดิมร้อยละ 6. ผลความต้านทานแรงดึงสูงสุด และความสามารถในการยืดตัว มีแนวโน้มลดลงร้อยละ 60.85, 97.55 ตามลำดับ ในทางตรงกันข้ามค่ามอดูลัสความยืดหยุ่นเพิ่มขึ้นตามปริมาณการเติมของผงเถ้าแกลบร้อยละ 35.88 การกระจายตัวผงเถ้าแกลบทำให้เกิดการคงสภาพของเมทริกซ์พอลิเมอร์ การเปรียบเทียบการจำลองการขึ้นรูปกับการฉีดขึ้นรูปชิ้นงานพบว่าผลต่างของการยุบตัวชิ้นงานร้อยละ 2.59 และสามารถขึ้นรูปชิ้นงานได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ พอลิคาร์บอเนต PC - C ผสมผงเถ้าแกลบขนาดเฉลี่ย 17 ไมโครเมตร ผลของค่ามอดูลัสความยืดหยุ่นและความแข็งเพิ่มมากขึ้นแปรผันตามปริมาณการเติมของผงเถ้าแกลบและพบว่ามีแนวโน้มที่เพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อเปรียบเทียบการเติมผงไฟเบอร์คาร์บอนและผงเถ้าแกลบค่ามอดูลัสความยืดหยุ่นแตกต่างกัน 12.11 เปอร์เซ็นต์en
dc.description.abstract: Four kinds of polycarbonates and two average sizes of rice husk ash powder, 17 and 29 micrometers, were studied in this paper. Polycarbonates and rice husk ash powder were mixed at the ratios of 0, 1, 3, 5 and 7 Phr by a Twin Screw Extruder machine. The objectives of this thesis includes: to study mechanical properties, flow characteristics and physical characteristics of polycarbonate reinforced with rice husk ash powder. Stress and strain relations of polycarbonate reinforced with rice husk ash powder decreased elongation and affected the flow behavior. The impact resistance reduced from 100% to 81.59 %. The dispersion of rice husk ash powder were distributed well in polycarbonate at high flow rates. The implantation of rice husk ash powder in the polymer matrix increased the density of the polymer matrix resulting in increased hardness from the previous 100% to 106%.The maximum tensile strength, and the ability to elongate tended to decrease from100% to 60.85 % and 97.55 % respectively. On the other hand, the modulus of elasticity increased with substantial amount of rice husk ash powder by 35.88 percent. The dispersion of rice husk ash powder caused sufficient matrix stability. The simulation of injection molding and injection molding, were compared and was it is found that the difference of the workpiece's collapse was 2.59% and that it could be completely molded. Rice husk ash powder-polycarbonate comprising 17 micrometers rice husk ash powder specimen (PC-C) showed an increase in Young's modulus and strength. They also followed a direct relationship with the added amount of rice husk ash powder. The PC-C was compared with carbon fiber polycarbonate specimina, and it suggested that the trends of the Young’s modulus of the PC-C were higher than those of the carbon fiber polycarbonate specimina by 12.11 %en
dc.language.iso: Thaien
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมการผลิตen
dc.subject: พอลิคาร์บอเนต,en
dc.subject: ผงเถ้าแกลบ,en
dc.subject: สมบัติทางกล,en
dc.subjectpolycarbonate,en
dc.subjectrice husk ash powder,en
dc.subjectmechanical properties.en
dc.title: การศึกษาสมบัติเชิงกลและสมบัติทางกายภาพของพอลิเมอร์ผสมระหว่างพอลิคาร์บอเนต และ ผงเถ้าแกลบen
dc.title.alternative: Study of Mechanical and Physical Properties of Polymer Composite Between Polycarbonate and Rice Husk Ash Powderen
dc.type: Thesisen