http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4009
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | พรทิพย์ อัยวรรณ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความคิดเห็นของผู้ประกอบการที่มีต่อเทคนิคการบัญชีบริหารด้านการวางแผนและควบคุม 2) ความคิดเห็นของผู้ประกอบการที่มีต่อเทคนิคการบัญชีบริหารด้านการตัดสินใจ 3) ความคิดเห็นของผู้ประกอบการที่มีต่อเทคนิคการบัญชีบริหารด้านการจัดการต้นทุน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ผู้ประกอบการวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อมประเภทธุรกิจร้านค้าปลีกในอำเภอเมืองจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี จำนวน 394 แห่ง ทำการเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ สถิติพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติอนุมานใช้สถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ความคิดเห็นของผู้ประกอบการที่มีต่อเทคนิคการบัญชีบริหารด้านการวางแผนและควบคุมในเรื่องงบประมาณการขาย งบประมาณต้นทุนขาย งบประมาณค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหาร อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ความคิดเห็นของผู้ประกอบการที่มีต่อเทคนิคการบัญชีบริหารด้านการวางแผนและควบคุมด้านการตัดสินใจในเรื่องการกำหนดราคาขาย การเพิ่มสินค้าชนิดใหม่ อยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ความคิดเห็นของผู้ประกอบการที่มีต่อเทคนิคการบัญชีบริหารด้านการวางแผนและควบคุมด้านการจัดการต้นทุนในเรื่องการกำหนดเป้าหมายกำไรก่อนกำหนดราคาสินค้า การตั้งเป้าต้นทุนการได้มาของสินค้าในร้านก่อนที่จะพิจารณาตัดสินใจสั่งซื้อสินค้า อยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ลักษณะการจดทะเบียนทางการค้า ทุนจดทะเบียนในการดำเนินงาน จำนวนพนักงาน ระยะเวลาในการดำเนินธุรกิจมีผลต่อการใช้เทคนิคการบัญชีบริหาร | en |
dc.description.abstract | This independent study aimed to study: 1) retail entrepreneur’s attitude towards using managerial accounting techniques in planning and controlling, 2)retail entrepreneur’s attitude towards using managerial accounting techniques in decision-making, and 3) retail entrepreneur’s attitude towards using managerial accounting techniques in cost management. The sample group consisted of 394 retail small to medium enterprises (SMEs) in Mueang District, Suphan Buri province. The research instrument used for collecting data was questionnaires. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics (frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation), and inferential statistics (one-way ANOVA) at a statistically significance level of .05. The study results revealed that: 1) retail entrepreneur’s attitude towards using managerial accounting techniques in planning and controlling included sales budget, cost of goods sold budget, and administrative expenses budget was at a high level, 2) retail entrepreneur’s attitude towards using managerial accounting techniques in decision-making included product pricing and adding new products into a shop was at a high level and 3) retail entrepreneur’s attitude towards using managerial accounting techniques in cost management included target pricing and target costing prior to purchasing decisions was at a high level. The hypothesis testing revealed that type of commercial registration, registered capital, number of employees, and business duration had an influence on using managerial accounting techniques. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี | en |
dc.subject | การบัญชี | en |
dc.subject | การบัญชีบริหาร | en |
dc.subject | ธุรกิจค้าปลีก | en |
dc.subject | Managerial accounting | en |
dc.subject | Retail entrepreneur | en |
dc.title | มุมมองของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจค้าปลีกที่มีต่อระดับการใช้เทคนิคการบัญชีบริหารในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | en |
dc.title.alternative | Retail entrepreneur’s perspective towards using manageriail accounting techniques in mueang district, Suphan Buri province | en |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |