http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4029
Title: | โครงสร้างผู้ถือหุ้น ความสามารถในการทำกำไรและโครงสร้างเงินทุนที่มีผลต่อการวางแผนภาษาของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศ : กลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมอสังหาริมทรัพย์และก่อสร้าง |
Other Titles: | The effect of shareholder structure, profitability and capital structure on corporate income tax planning of listed companies on the stock exchange of Thailand: property and construction industry group |
Authors: | จรรยา ครองบุญ |
Keywords: | ผู้ถือหุ้น – วิจัย เงินทุน การวางแผนภาษี ตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศ Tax planning Shareholder |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา โครงสร้างผู้ถือหุ้น ความสามารถในการกำไรและโครงสร้างเงินทุน ที่มีผลต่อการวางแผนภาษีของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมอสังหาริมทรัพย์และก่อสร้าง
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมอสังหาริมทรัพย์และก่อสร้าง ยกเว้นบริษัทในลักษณะกองทุนรวมอสังหาริมทรัพย์และกองทรัสต์เพื่อการลงทุนในอสังหาริมทรัพย์ วิธีการศึกษาใช้ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิซึ่งรวบรวมจากงบการเงิน แบบแสดงรายงานข้อมูลประจำปี (แบบ 56-1) และรายงานประจำปี ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2560- พ.ศ. 2562 จากระบบข้อมูลตลาดทรัพย์บนอินเทอร์เน็ต จำนวนข้อมูล 84 บริษัท รวม 237 ข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้งานการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05
ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) โครงสร้างของผู้ถือหุ้นของบริษัทที่มีผู้ถือหุ้นแบบครอบครัวมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการวางแผนภาษี และอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อสินทรัพย์มีอิทธิพลเชิงลบต่อการวางแผนภาษี 2) โครงสร้างของผู้ถือหุ้นของบริษัทที่มีแหล่งเงินทุนมาจากการกู้ยืมมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการวางแผนภาษี และอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อส่วนของผู้ถือหุ้นมีอิทธิพลเชิงลบต่อการวางแผนภาษี และ 3) โครงสร้างเงินทุนของบริษัทที่มีแหล่งเงินทุนมาจากการกู้ยืมมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการวางแผนภาษี ส่วนอัตราผลตอบแทนต่อยอดขายมีอิทธิพลเชิงลบต่อการวางแผนภาษี The objectives of this independent study were to investigate the effects of shareholder structure, profitability, and capital structure on corporate income tax planning (CITP) by listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand in the Property and Construction Industry Group. The samples were listed companies operating in the real estate and construction industries. Property funds and real estate investment trusts were excluded from sampling. The study used secondary data collected from financial statements, form 56-1 and annual reports issued during 2017 to 2019 from the Set Market Analysis and Reporting Tool (SETSMART) on the Internet. The data was collected from 84 companies giving a total data set of 237 values. The statistics used to analyses the data were descriptive and multiple regression analysis at the statistically significant level of 0.05. The results revealed that, for listed companies operating in the real estate and construction industries, 1) family shareholder structure had a positive impact on CITP whereas return on assets had a negative impact on CITP, 2) family shareholder structure and capital structure had positive effects on CITP while return on equity had a negative effect on CITP, and 3) capital structure positively affected CITP but return on sales negatively affected CITP. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4029 |