http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4030
Title: | ปัจจัยด้านลูกค้าและปัจจัยด้านผู้สอบบัญชีที่มีผลต่อค่าธรรมเนียมการสอบบัญชีของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Customer factors and auditor factors affecting audit fees of listed companies on The stock exchange of Thailand |
Authors: | วาสนา มณีสาย |
Keywords: | ผู้สอบบัญชี -- วิจัย การสอบบัญชีของบริษัทจดทะเบียน ค่าธรรมเนียมการสอบบัญชี |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชี |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านลูกค้าและปัจจัยด้านผู้สอบบัญชี ได้แก่ จำนวนบริษัทย่อยและบริษัทร่วมรายได้รวม ระดับความเสี่ยงของกิจการ ความน่าเชื่อถือ ของสำนักงานสอบบัญชี และจำนวนเรื่องสำคัญในการตรวจสอบที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อค่าธรรมเนียม การสอบบัญชีของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยยกเว้นกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมการเงิน จำนวน 484 บริษัท ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยใช้การเก็บข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ จากงบการเงินและแบบแสดงรายการประจำปี (แบบ 56-1) ในปี 2562 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยพหุคูณ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01
ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านลูกค้าที่มีอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับค่าธรรมเนียมการสอบบัญชี ได้แก่ จำนวนบริษัทร่วมและบริษัทย่อย และรายได้รวม ส่วนปัจจัยด้านผู้สอบบัญชีที่มีอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญกับค่าธรรมเนียมการสอบบัญชี ได้แก่ เรื่องสำคัญในการตรวจสอบ ในส่วนของปัจจัยด้านลูกค้าอื่น ๆ ได้แก่ อัตราส่วนทุนหมุนเวียน และอัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อสินทรัพย์ และปัจจัยด้านผู้สอบบัญชี ในเรื่องความน่าเชื่อถือของสำนักงานสอบบัญชี ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับค่าธรรมเนียมการสอบบัญชี The purposes of this independent study were to examine the effects on audit fees of listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand from the following customer factors and auditor factors: the number of subsidiaries and associate companies; the amount of total revenue; the entity’s risk level; the reliability of audit firms; and key audit matters. The sample group used in this study comprised 484 listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand but excluded those operating in the financial sector. The secondary data were collected from each company financial statements and annual registration statement (Form 56-1) issued during 2019. The statistical methods used to analyze the data were descriptive statistics and multiple regression analysis at the statistical significant level of .01. The study results revealed that customer factors including number of subsidiaries and associate companies, along with total revenue had significant influences on audit fees, yet only one auditor factor – key audit matters - had a statistically significant influence on audit fees. In contrast, neither the customer factors of current ratio and debt ratio, nor the auditor factor of audit firm reliability, had any effect on audit fees. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4030 |