http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4056
Title: | ระบบการตรวจจับวัตถุโดยใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์สำหรับระบบขนส่งทางราง |
Other Titles: | Object detection system using artificial intelligent for railway system |
Authors: | ทศพล แก้วรากมุข |
Keywords: | ระบบขนส่งอัจฉริยะ ปัญญาประดิษฐ์ ระบบการตรวจจับวัตถุ |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า |
Abstract: | ในปัจจุบันเทคโนโลยีด้านปัญญาประดิษฐ์ได้ถูกประยุกต์ใช้งานด้านต่าง ๆ เช่น ทางการแพทย์ ทางการทหาร ทางการค้าและรวมถึงทางคมนาคมขนส่ง ข้อดีของปัญญาประดิษฐ์นั้นคือสามารถประมวลผลข้อมูลที่มีความซับซ้อนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เสนอระบบการตรวจจับวัตถุโดยใช้ปัญญาประดิษฐ์สำหรับระบบขนส่งทางรางโดยทางานร่วมกับระบบกล้องสเตอริโอ วัตถุประสงค์คือเพื่อศึกษาการแยกแยะและจดจำวัตถุหรือมนุษย์ที่เข้ามาสู่เส้นทางรถไฟ
ในงานวิจัยระบบปัญญาประดิษฐ์ถูกออกแบบบนหลักการของเทคนิค Faster Region Convolution Neural Networks (Faster R-CNN) เพื่อทาการแยกแยะและจดจำวัตถุ ข้อมูลภาพจากกล้องดิจิตอล 2,000 ภาพถูกนำมาใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการฝึกฝน และข้อมูลภาพจากกล้องสเตอริโอ 200 ภาพ ถูกนำมาใช้เป็นข้อมูลในการทดสอบของระบบปัญญาประดิษฐ์ตามลาดับ ทั้งนี้ในการทดลองได้ดำเนิน 1) ปรับค่าพารามิเตอร์ในการฝึกฝนของระบบปัญญาประดิษฐ์เพื่อการตรวจจับวัตถุ 2) ทดสอบการทำงานระหว่างการประมวลผลภาพสเตอริโอกับระบบปัญญาประดิษฐ์และ 3) ทดลองหาระยะของวัตถุที่ตรวจจับบนข้อมูลภาพสเตอริโอ
ผลการทดลองพบว่าระบบปัญญาประดิษฐ์ออกแบบบนหลักการของ Faster R-CNN ให้ค่าความถูกต้องในการแยกแยะและจดจำวัตถุหรือมนุษย์อยู่ที่ ร้อยละ 82.87 ทั้งนี้เนื่องจาก Faster R-CNN จะใช้หลักการแบ่งภาพออกเป็นพื้นที่และทำการวิเคราะห์ในพื้นที่ที่สนใจ ดังนั้นระบบปัญญาประดิษฐ์แบบ Faster R-CNN ที่มีการออกแบบจำนวน Anchor box มากจะให้ประสิทธิภาพการตรวจจับที่ดีกว่าแต่ใช้เวลาในการฝึกอบรมที่มากกว่า นอกจากนี้ในการหาระยะของวัตถุที่ตรวจจับบนข้อมูลภาพ สเตอริโอ ระบบให้ค่าเฉลี่ยความถูกต้องอยู่ที่ร้อยละ 95.17 At present, artificial intelligence technology has been applied in many areas such as medical, military, commerce, and transportation. The advantage of artificial intelligence is it can process complex data efficiently. This thesis proposed an object detection system using an artificial intelligence for railway system with a stereo camera system. The aim was to study the identification and recognition of objects or humans entering railway tracks. The artificial intelligence system in this study was designed on the principles of Faster Region Convolution Neural Networks (Faster R-CNN) to identify and recognize objects. The data from 2,000 digital camera images were used as training data and the data from 200 stereo cameras were used for testing the designed artificial intelligence system, respectively. The experiment was performed to: 1) adjust parameters in training of the artificial intelligence system for object detection, 2) test the performance between stereo image processing and artificial intelligence system, and 3) detect the distance of the object on stereo image data. The experiment results showed that the designed artificial intelligence system designed on the principles of Faster R-CNN provided the accuracy in classifying and recognizing objects or humans at 82.87%. Due to the principles of Faster R-CNN, the system divided images into areas and analyzed the areas of interest (AOI). Thus, the Faster R-CNN artificial intelligence system designed with the large anchor box provided better detection performance but it took more training time. In addition, the designed system could examine the distance of the detected objects on stereo image data at the average accuracy of 95.17 %. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4056 |