http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4108
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ภูริทัต ยกย่องกุล | - |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความสัมพันธ์ของต้นทุนกับผลตอบแทนการลงทุนของการผลิตเสาเข็มของบริษัทผลิตเสาเข็ม 2) ความสัมพันธ์ของต้นทุนกับอัตรากำไรของการผลิตเสาเข็มของบริษัทผลิตเสาเข็ม การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนของบริษัทผลิตเสาเข็มได้จากการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบบทุติยภูมิจากเอกสารงบต้นทุนผลิต งบดุล งบกำไรขาดทุน รวมทั้งจำนวนเสาเข็มที่ผลิตและจำหน่ายในปี 2547 - 2561 ของบริษัทผลิตเสาเข็มแห่งหนึ่ง และใช้การวิเคราะห์ในเชิงปริมาณโดยสร้างแบบจำลองทางเศรษฐมิติและการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอย ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่นทางสถิติร้อยละ 95 (α = 0.05) เพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ต้นทุนของการผลิตเสาเข็ม ได้แก่ การซื้อวัตถุดิบ ค่าสาธารณูปโภค ค่าแรง ค่าใช้จ่ายในการขาย ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหาร มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลตอบแทน โดยมีค่าอำนาจการพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 95 ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณมีค่า .966 และ 2) ต้นทุนของการผลิตเสาเข็ม ได้แก่ การซื้อวัตถุดิบ ค่าสาธารณูปโภค ค่าแรง ค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหาร มีความสัมพันธ์กับอัตรากำไร โดยมีค่าอำนาจการพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 95 และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณเท่ากับ .992 | en |
dc.description.abstract | This independent aimed to examine 1) the relationship between cost and return on investment of spun pile manufacturing of a spun pile company, and 2) the relationship between cost and profit margin of spun pile manufacturing of a spun pile company. The secondary data from manufacturing cost statements, balance sheets, P&L statements, and the number of manufactured and distributed spun piles in 2006 - 2018 of a spun pile company were collected. In order to perform the hypothesis testing, the data were analyzed using quantitative method consisting of creating an econometric model and applying the regression analysis method at a 95% confidence level (α = 0.05). The study revealed that 1) the cost of spun pile manufacturing including raw material purchasing, utility bills, wages, selling expenses, and administrative expenses had a statistically significant correlation with the return on investment at a confidence interval of 95% with a correlation coefficient of .966. 2) the cost of spun pile manufacturing including raw material purchasing, utility bills, wages, and administrative expenses had a statistically significant correlation with the profit margin at a confidence interval of 95% with a correlation coefficient of .992. | en |
dc.publisher | หาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ | en |
dc.subject | ต้นทุน | en |
dc.subject | ผลตอบแทน | en |
dc.subject | การผลิตเสาเข็ม | en |
dc.title | การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนจากการผลิตเสาเข็ม | en |
dc.title.alternative | Cost and return analysis of pile production | en |
dc.type | Other | en |