Title: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลการตกแต่งด้วยกระบวนการพ่นบนผ้าแบบสองขั้นตอนของ สารยึดติดพอลิยูรีเทนพ่นทับด้วยสารละลายอนุภาคไมโครซิลค์ไหมไทย และอนุภาคไมโครซิลค์ไหมอีรี่ บนผ้าฝ้ายทอลายขัด
Other Titles: A Comparative Study on Finishing Process Results Using Two- Step Spraying Method by Coating Polyurethane Binder Sprayed Over with Micro-Thai Silk Particle Solutions and Micro-Eri Silk Particle Solutions on Plain Woven Cotton Fabrics
Authors: สุกฤษฎิ์ กรึมสูงเนิน
Keywords: อนุภาคไมโครซิลค์ไหมไทย
อนุภาคไมโครซิลค์ไหมอีรี่
ผ้าฝ้ายทอลายขัด
กระบวนการพ่นเคลือบ
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมสิ่งทอ.
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลการตกแต่งด้วยกระบวนการพ่นบนผ้าแบบสองขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกพ่นผ้าด้วยสารยึดติดพอลิยูรีเทน พ่นทับด้วยสารละลายอนุภาคไมโครซิลค์ไหมไทย และอนุภาคไมโครซิลค์ไหมอีรี่ (ขนาดอนุภาคเดี่ยวเล็กที่สุด 2,250 x 2,320 และ 1,080 x 2,140นาโนเมตร ตามลำดับ) บนผ้าฝ้ายทอลายขัด ผ้าถูกทดสอบความคงทนต่อการขัดถู ในสภาพแห้งและเปียก การทดสอบความคงทนต่อการซักล้าง การทดสอบการซึมน้ำ และ การทดสอบต่อต้านแบคทีเรียของสิ่งทอ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าความคงทนต่อการซักล้าง หลังการซักล้าง 20 ครั้ง ทำให้สีอนุภาคไหมไทยและไหมอีรี่หลุดออก อาจเป็นที่สารยึดติดที่มีประสิทธิภาพไม่ดีพอ ผ้าที่พ่นสารยึดติดและพ่นสารละลายอนุภาคไมโครซิลค์ไหมไทย ร้อยละ 10 พบว่ามีการซึมน้ำสูงสุด รองลงมาคือผ้าที่พ่นสารยึดติดและพ่นสารละลายอนุภาคไมโครซิลค์ไหมอีรี่ ร้อยละ 10 สำหรับการทดสอบ และ สำหรับการทดสอบต่อต้านแบคทีเรีย ผ้าที่พ่นสารยึดติดและพ่นสารละลายอนุภาคไมโครซิลค์ไหมไทย ร้อยละ 8 สามารถต่อต้านแบคทีเรีย แบคทีเรียแกรมลบ (เอสเชอริเชีย โคไล) และ แบคทีเรียแกรมบวก (สตาฟิโลค็อกคัส ออเรียส)ได้ ในทางกลับกันผ้าที่พ่นสารยึดติดและพ่นสารละลายอนุภาคไหมอีรี่ ร้อยละ 6 สามารถต่อต้านแบคทีเรียแกรมลบได้ และผ้าที่พ่นสารยึดติดและพ่นสารละลายอนุภาคไหมอีรี่ ร้อยละ 4 8 และ 10 สามารถต่อต้านแบคทีเรียแกรมบวกได้ จากการทดสอบผิวสัมผัสของผ้า ผู้ทดสอบจำนวน 50 คน พบว่าการทดสอบผิวสัมผัสระหว่างผ้าที่ตกแต่งด้วยสารยึดติดกับอนุภาคไหมไทยและไหมอีรี่ ให้ผลลัพธ์แตกต่างเล็กน้อย อย่างไรก็ตาม จากการสารวจความพึงพอใจของปลอกหมอนที่ตกแต่งแล้ว ผู้เข้าร่วมทดสอบแนะนาว่าปลอกหมอนที่ทำเสร็จแล้วนั้นแข็งกว่าปลอกหมอนทั่วไปเล็กน้อย และสำหรับผ้าที่ตกแต่งด้วยอนุภาคไหมไทยทำให้เกิดคราบเหลือง สรุปได้ว่าหากปลอกหมอนถูกผลิตขึ้นในเชิงพาณิชย์ ควรเลือกสูตรที่ทำให้เนื้อผ้าต้านทานแบคทีเรียแกรมลบและแกรมบวกเพื่อเพิ่มสมบัติของปลอกหมอนให้แตกต่างจากสินค้าในท้องตลาด
The objective of this research was to compare the results of the finishing process applying the two-step spraying method on plain woven cotton fabrics. The fabrics were first sprayed with a polyurethane binder solution. Then, they were sprayed over with solutions of micro-Thai and micro-Eri silk particles with the smallest single particle of 2,250 x 2,320 and 1,080 x 2,140 nm respectively. The fabrics were tested for abrasion resistance in dry and wet conditions, wash resistance, water absorbency, and bacterial resistance. The research results revealed the followings: As for wash resistance, after 20 washes, the pigment of Thai silk and Eri silk particles in all the fabrics loosened, which might be due to the quality of the binder. The fabric coated with the binder and sprayed with the 10% micro-Thai silk particles solution was found to have the highest water absorbency followed by the one coated with the binder and sprayed with the 10% micro-Eri silk particle solution. In terms of bacterial resistance, the fabric coated with the binder and sprayed with the 8% of micro-Thai silk particle solution was found resistant to both gram-negative (Escherichia coli) bacteria and gram-positive (Staphylococcus aureus) bacteria. Meanwhile, the fabric coated with the binder and sprayed with the 6% micro-Eri silk particle solution was found resistant to gramnegative bacteria only, and the ones coated with the binder and sprayed with 4%, 8% and 10% micro-Eri silk particle solutions were found resistant to gram-positive bacteria only. As for the results of the feeling test by 50 testers, it was found that the overall hand feels of the fabrics coated with the binder and sprayed with micro-Thai and Eri silk particle solutions were slightly different. However, according to the satisfaction survey on the finished pillowcases, it was found that the finished pillowcases were slightly stiffer than regular ones. The finished fabrics sprayed with micro-Thai silk particle solutions were also found to develop yellow stains. It can be concluded that if the pillowcases are to be produced commercially, the coating formulas that make the fabrics resistant to gram-negative and gram-positive bacteria should be applied to produce products with the properties different from those available on the market.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4155