Title: การออกแบบและสร้างเครื่องผสมและอัดอาหารสัตว์แบบเม็ด
Other Titles: Design and fabrication of animal feed mixing and pelleting machine
Authors: เอกพัน สุขมูลศิริ
Keywords: การออกแบบอาหารสัตว์แบบเม็ด -- วิจัย
อาหารสัตว์แบบเม็ด
Animal feed pellet
Issue Date: 2562
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องจักรกลเกษตร
Abstract: งานการวิจัยนี้มีวัตุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างต้นแบบและประเมินสมรรถนะการทำงานของเครื่องผสมและอัด อาหารสัตว์แบบเม็ดและวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์วิศวกรรมของเครื่องต้นแบบ ประโยชน์ของเครื่องต้นแบบช่วยให้เกษตรกรสามารถลดต้นทุนการผลิตทำให้เกษตรกรมีรายได้เพิ่มมากขึ้น ลดพื้นที่ในการเก็บรักษาอาหารสัตว์ และได้อาหารสัตว์อัดเม็ดที่มีคุณภาพตรงกับความต้องการของสัตว์เลี้ยง ช่วยให้สัตว์เลี้ยงเติบโต และมีสุขภาพดี เครื่องผสมและอัดอาหารสัตว์แบบเม็ดประกอบด้วยโครงสร้างหลัก 4 ส่วนได้แก่ 1) โครงเครื่อง 2) ชุด บด 3) ชุดผสม และ 4) ชุดอัดเม็ด ศึกษาความเร็วรอบของมอเตอร์สำหรับการอัดอาหารสัตว์แบบเม็ด ที่ 1,110, 1,430 และ 1,750 รอบต่อนาที สูตรอาหารสัตว์ที่ศึกษาจำนวน 3 สูตร โดยมีค่าชี้ผลในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการอัดอาหารสัตว์แบบเม็ด ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของเครื่องผสมและอัดอาหาร สัตว์แบบบเม็ด การสิ้นเปลืองพลังงานไฟฟ้า จุดคุ้มทุน และระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน ผลการทดสอบเครื่องผสมและอัดอาหารสัตว์แบบเม็ดพบว่า ความเร็วรอบของมอเตอร์ที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการผสมและอัดอาหารสัตว์แบบเม็ด เท่ากับ 1,750 รอบต่อนาที ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน 83 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ความสามารถในการอัดเม็ดอาหารสัตว์เฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 23 กิโลกรัมต่อชั่วโมง ผลการวิเคราะห์เชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์วิศวกรรมพบว่ามีค่าใช้จ่ายในการทำงาน 95 บาทต่อชั่วโมง จุดคุ้มทุนในการทำงาน 3,017 กิโลกรัมต่อปี และเมื่อพิจารณาการทำงานที่ 300 ชั่วโมงต่อปี จะมีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 2.1 ปี
This research aimed to fabricate and test the prototype of the animal feed mixing and pelleting machine, and analyze the feasibility of the prototype in terms of engineering economy. The benefits of the prototype allow farmers to reduce production costs which could result in more income, reducing space for storage for animal feed as well as attaining quality of animal feed pellet that meets the needs of the livestock. This could finally help the animals grow healthily. The animal feed mixing and pelleting machine consists of four main parts; steel frame, raw material grinding unit, raw material mixing unit and pellet extruding unit. The test speed of the motor was selected at 1,100, 1,430 and 1,750 rpm. Three formulas of animal feed were used for this study. The performance parameters studied were processing capacity, percentage recovery, electrical consumption, break-even point and payback period. The performance test of the animal feed mixing and pelleting machine showed that the optimum speed was 1,750 rpm. The percentage recovery of the machine was 83%. The average processing capacity was 23 kg/ h. The economic analysis further showed that the operation cost of the machine was 95 Baht per hour with the break-even point of 3,017 kilograms per year. When considering the working hour of 300 hours per year, the payback period of the machine was 2.1 years.
URI: http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4158