http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4177
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ณัฐธิดา เจือวงษ์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2564 | - |
dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันการปลูกผักสลัดที่ปลอดสารพิษกำลังเป็นที่นิยมเป็นอย่างสูง แต่หากไม่มีสารเคมีที่จะไปช่วยปกป้องเชื้อโรคที่จะเข้ามาทำร้ายผักสลัดเหล่านั้น ก็อาจจะทำให้ผักเสียหาย และทำให้ผลผลิตลดลงได้โรคเน่าของผักที่เกิดจากเชื้อราสีเทานั้นจัดว่าเป็นโรคที่สำคัญและสร้างความเสียหายมากโรคหนึ่ง ดังนั้นงานวิจัยนี้จึงได้จำลองการไหลของอากาศและสปอร์ภายในโรงเรือนแบบต่าง ๆ เพื่อพัฒนาระบบตรวจจับโรคเน่าในผักสลัดด้วยไบโอเซนเซอร์ งานวิจัยนี้เริ่มจากการศึกษาข้อมูลที่จำเป็นต่อการออกแบบ เช่น การเกิดโรคเน่าในผักสลัด การตรวจวินิจฉัยโรค การประยุกต์ใช้กับอุปกรณ์ไบโอเซนเซอร์ และการพัฒนาอุปกรณ์เพิ่มความแม่นยำ จึงได้ออกแบบอุปกรณ์ไบโอเซนเซอร์แบบ 3 มิติ และทำการจำลองการไหล โดยการใช้ซอฟต์แวร์ช่วย วิเคราะห์พฤติกรรมของของไหล และจำลองการติดตั้งไบโอเซนเซอร์ภายในโรงเรือน จากการทดสอบพบว่าอัตราการไหลของปริมาตรขาออกตามความสามารถของพัดลมดูด อากาศนั้นมีผลต่ออากาศในระบบ แต่กระแสลมเริ่มต้นที่สามารถช่วยพัดพาสปอร์ และขนาดของสปอร์ นั้นไม่มีผลต่อการเคลื่อนที่ของสปอร์ โดยตำแหน่งของประตู พัดลม และไบโอเซนเซอร์ส่งผลกระทบ อย่างมากต่อการกระเจิงของอนุภาค ควรติดตั้งไบโอเซนเซอร์ในบริเวณที่มีความเร็วลมพอสมควร และ อากาศจะต้องไหลเวียนไปทั่วเรือนกระจกก่อนจะสัมผัสกับไบโอเซนเซอร์ | en |
dc.description.abstract | Nowadays, organic lettuce cultivation is becoming very popular. However, without the agricultural chemicals used to protect vegetables from germs, organic salad vegetables tend to be damaged by diseases, and these damages could lower productivity. Gray mold rot is one of the most important and damaging diseases in vegetable crops. Therefore, the simulations of airflow and spores in different types of greenhouses were conducted in order to develop a detecting system with biosensors for gray mold rot in lettuce. First, the necessary information for designing the system including the occurrence of gray mold rot in salad vegetables, the diagnosis of the disease, the application of biosensors in the system and the precision equipment development was studied. Then, a 3D biosensor device was designed. Next, a flow simulation was performed and the flow behavior of fluids was analyzed using a software. Later, the installation of biosensors inside the greenhouse was simulated. According to the test result, it was found that the outlet air volume flow rate which depending on the capacity of the exhaust fan affected the air in the system. The initial wind could blow the spores; however, the sizes of the spores did not affect their movement. The position of the door, the exhaust fan and the biosensors had a high impact on the scattering of particles. The biosensors should be installed in the area with sufficient wind speed. In addition, the air should be circulated throughout the greenhouse before it came into contact with the biosensors. | en |
dc.description.abstract | Air conditioner filters are usually made of disposable nonwoven fabrics like polyethylene terephthalate or polypropylene. These polymers are non-degradable and their wastes become a source of environmental problems. This research aimed to investigate the utilization of polybutylene succinate, a biodegradable polymer, to replace the conventional non-degradable polymers. The fabrication process parameters were studied including the process temperatures of 250, 260, 270 and 280 degree Celsius at the air pressures of 0.3 and 0.5 MPa with the collector distances of 30, 60, 90 and 120 cm. The filter was coated with xanthone extracts from mangosteen peels at the concentrations of 1, 3, 5 and 10 wt.%. The physical properties, the mechanical properties and the bacterial growth inhibition properties of the filters were examined. The test results of fabrication of filter products for air conditioner using a melt jet spinning process revealed that : 1) regarding the physical properties, an increase in the process temperatures and the collector distances resulted in the increased weight and thickness of the nonwoven fabrics. According to the size and the morphology test of nonwoven fibers, an increase in the process temperatures and the air pressures resulted in the decreased fiber size and fiber distribution. Moreover, an increase in the collector distances resulted in the increased rate of fiber distribution. 2) Regarding the mechanical test, the tensile testing revealed that an increase in the process temperatures and the air pressures resulted in the increase of tensile strength and the increase of air flow rate. On the other hand, an increase in the collector distances resulted in the decrease of tensile strength. 3) Regarding to the bacterial growth inhibition test, it indicated that the filter could inhibit bacterial growth, Staphylococcus aureus and Streptococcus pneumoniae, by more than 80% . An increase in the amount of xanthone extracts from mangosteen peels coated on the filters could improve the bacterial inhibition efficiency. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์. สาขาวิชาวิศวกรรมเครื่องจักรกลเกษตร | en |
dc.subject | ไบโอเซนเซอร์ | en |
dc.subject | เชื้อราสีเทา | en |
dc.subject | คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยออกแบบ | en |
dc.subject | การจำลองเสมือน | en |
dc.subject | biosensors | en |
dc.subject | grey mold | en |
dc.subject | computer aided design | en |
dc.subject | virtual simulation | en |
dc.title | การจำลองการไหลของอากาศและสปอร์ในโรงเรือนเพื่อพัฒนาไบโอเซนเซอร์ สำหรับตรวจจับเชื้อราสีเทาในผักสลัด | en |
dc.title.alternative | Simulation of Airflow and Spores in Greenhouses to Develop Biosensor for Gray Mold Detection in Lettuce | en |
dc.type | Thesis | en |