http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4187
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | กิตติ์ธัญญา รังสีพัฒนกรณ์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2563 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้เทคโนโลยีทางการเงินของบุคคลในการทำธุรกรรมทางการเงินเพื่อก้าวเข้าสู่ยุคสังคมไร้เงินสดของไทย ประกอบด้วยปัจจัยการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์และความง่ายต่อการใช้งาน ปัจจัยด้านการยอมรับการใช้เทคโนโลยี ปัจจัยด้านความเสี่ยงการใช้เทคโนโลยี และปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ที่เคยใช้เทคโนโลยีทางการเงินในการทำธุรกรรมทางการเงินที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และสมการการถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปัจจัยการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์และความง่ายต่อการใช้งาน ปัจจัยด้านการยอมรับ การใช้เทคโนโลยี ปัจจัยด้านความเสี่ยงการใช้เทคโนโลยี และปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติมีผลทางบวกต่อการตัดสินใจใช้เทคโนโลยีทางการเงินในการทำธุรกรรมทางการเงินอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | en |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this independent study was to investigate the factors influencing the personal decisions of people to use financial technology to perform financial transactions in the anticipation of Thailand being a future cashless society. The influential factors comprised the perceived usefulness and ease of use, technology acceptance, technological risk, and attitude towards technology. Samples used in this study were 400 people who lived in Bangkok and had experience in using financial technology to perform financial transactions. They were selected by using the convenience sampling method. The research instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire. The statistical methods used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Pearson Correlation Coefficients, and multiple regression analysis. The study results indicated that factors including perceived usefulness and ease of use, technology acceptance, technological risk, and attitude towards technology demonstrated positive influences on a person’s decision to use financial technology to perform financial transactions, in the anticipation Thailand being a future cashless society, at a statistically significant level of .05. | en |
dc.language.iso | Thai | en |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการเงิน | en |
dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้เทคโนโลยีทางการเงินของบุคคลในการทำธุรกรรมทางการเงินเพื่อก้าวเข้าสู่ยุคสังคมไร้เงินสดของไทย | en |
dc.title.alternative | Factors influencing personal decisions of people to use financial technology to perform financial transactions in anticipation of Thailand being a future cashless society | en |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |