DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.author: วารุณี ฤทธิขจร-
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description.abstract: การค้นคว้าอิสระนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพบัญชีและแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการเงินและบัญชี กรมการเงินทหารอากาศ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ข้าราชการและพนักงานราชการ กรมการเงินทหารอากาศที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ด้านการเงินและบัญชี จำนวน 186 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ แบบสอบถามสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วยความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานคือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณเชิงเส้น ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการเงินและบัญชี กรมการเงินทหารอากาศ มีสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพบัญชี แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานและประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมากในทุกด้านสมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพบัญชี ด้านความรู้ความสามารถ ด้านทักษะทางวิชาชีพบัญชี ด้านปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ด้านจริยธรรมในการปฏิบัติงาน และด้านทัศนคติในวิชาชีพบัญชีส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการเงินและบัญชี กรมการเงินทหารอากาศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ . 05 และแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความสำเร็จในงาน ด้านการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านความรับผิดชอบด้านลักษณะของงาน และด้านความก้าวหน้าในงานส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการเงินและบัญชี กรมการเงินทหารอากาศ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05en
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this independent study were to study the extent that accounting professional competency and work motivation affects the work efficiency of finance and accounting practitioners in the Directorate of Finance, Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF). The population sampled in this study were 186 government officials and employees of the Directorate of RTAF Finance tasked with finance and accounting responsibilities. The study instrument used to collect data was a questionnaire. The statistics used to analyze data comprised descriptive statistics: frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and inferential statistics: multiple linear regression analysis. The study results indicated that accounting professional competency, work motivation, and work efficiency of finance and accounting practitioners in the Directorate of RTAF Finance were all rated at a high level. The dimensions of accounting professional competency including knowledge and competency, professional accounting skill, interpersonal relationships, ethics in work, and attitudes to the accounting profession all affected the work efficiency of finance and accounting practitioners in the Directorate of RTAF Finance at a statistically significant level of. 05. Additionally, the components of job motivation comprising job achievement, recognition, work characteristics, responsibilities, and advancement all affected the work efficiency of finance and accounting practitioners in the Directorate of RTAF Finance at a statistically significant level of .05.en
dc.language.iso: Thaien
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. วิชาเอกการบัญชีen
dc.subject: สมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพบัญชีen
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานen
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพของผู้ปฏิบัติงานen
dc.subject: Accounting professional competencyen
dc.subject: Work motivationen
dc.subject: Work efficiencyen
dc.title: สมรรถนะทางวิชาชีพบัญชีและแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านการเงินและบัญชี กรมการเงินทหารอากาศen
dc.title.alternative: Effects of accounting professional competency and work motivation on work efficiency of finance and accounting practitioners in the directorate of finance, royal Thai air forceen
dc.type: Independent Studyen