http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4220
Title: | ปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการและการบริหารจัดการงบประมาณที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณประจำปีของกองทัพอากาศไทย |
Authors: | ณัฐกฤตา วงษ์พระจันทร์ |
Keywords: | กระบวนการงบประมาณ การบริหารจัดการงบประมาณ การเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณ กองทัพอากาศไทย |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาการบัญชี. |
Abstract: | การค้นคว้าอิสระเรื่องปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการและการบริหารจัดการงบประมาณที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณประจาปีของกองทัพอากาศไทยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการงบประมาณและการบริหารจัดการงบประมาณที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณประจาปี 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยความสาเร็จและปัญหาอุปสรรคที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพของการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณประจาปี และ 3) เสนอแนะแนวทางการปรับปรุงเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณประจาปี
กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่กองทัพอากาศไทย 155 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้ปฏิบัติงานด้านงบประมาณ การเงิน และด้านจัดหา การศึกษาครั้งนี้ใช้การวิจัยทั้งเชิงปริมาณ และเชิงคุณภาพ เครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผ่านการทดสอบความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและความน่าเชื่อถือ ส่วนเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพเป็นการสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ อัตราร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานเพื่อการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามแสดงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการวิเคราะห์ด้านปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลพบว่า อายุที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ด้านกระบวนการงบประมาณ พบว่าขั้นตอนการวางแผนขอตั้งงบประมาณ และการบริหารงบประมาณส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ .01 ตามลาดับ ด้านการบริหารจัดการงบประมาณพบว่า ด้านบุคลากร และ ค่านิยมร่วมส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ปัจจัยความสาเร็จเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณสรุปจากผลการวิเคราะห์ทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพที่สอดคล้องกัน เช่น ระบบการปฏิบัติงานที่ดี และค่านิยมร่วม ขณะที่ปัญหามาจากการขาดฐานข้อมูลที่ใช้ร่วมกัน และการพัฒนาทักษะของเจ้าหน้าที่อย่างต่อเนื่อง ดังนั้นมีการสร้างฐานข้อมูลร่วมกันและเพิ่มการอบรมเจ้าหน้าที่ให้ต่อเนื่องเพื่อทันต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของปัจจัยแวดล้อม This independent study of the factors of budgeting process and budget management that influence the efficiency of the Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF) annual budget disbursement aimed to: 1) study the factors of budgeting process and budget management that affect the efficiency of annual budget disbursement, 2) to study success and obstacle factors that impact on the annual budget disbursement efficiency and 3) to suggest improvement guidelines to increase the efficiency of the annual budget disbursement. The sample group included 155 military officers, consisting of the officers from the budgeting section, finance section and procurement section. The study employed both quantitative and qualitative research. The data collation tool for the quantitative method was a questionnaire, which passed content validity and reliability testing. The data collection tool for the qualitative method was a series of semi-structured interviews. The data analysis tools were descriptive statistics as percentage, mean and standard deviation; and inferential statistics for hypothesis testing as one-way analysis of variance, Pearson’s correlation analysis and multiple regression analysis. The study results showed that the respondents rated the overall efficiency of the budget disbursement at the highest level. The results of personal factor analysis revealed that age difference impacted on the efficiency of budget disbursement at a statistically significant level of .05. For budgeting process analysis, the results showed that the stage of planning in the budgeting process and budget management impacted on the efficiency of budget disbursement at statistically significant levels of .05 and .01, respectively. Regarding budget management, the results revealed that the aspects of personnel and common values affected the efficiency of budget disbursement at a statistically significant level of .05. The success factors for optimizing the budget disbursement were summarized from the corresponding results of both quantitative and qualitative analysis, namely the presence of a good operating system and common values. Conversely, the barriers to success were the lack of shared databases and continuous training for officers to keep up with changes in circumstances. |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4220 |