http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4233
Title: | การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของกิจกรรมกับระบบการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ ในการพัฒนาการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ กรณีศึกษา บริษัท บู๊ตึ๊ง กรุ๊ป จำกัด |
Other Titles: | A Study of the Relationship between Logistics Activities and Logistics Management System Development A Case Study of Boo Tueng Group Co., Ltd. |
Authors: | ตรีโรจ สีขาว |
Keywords: | โลจิสติกส์ กิจกรรมโลจิสติกส์ ระบบการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ Logistic Logistic activities Logistic management system |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลธัญบุรี. คณะบริหารธุรกิจ. สาขาวิชาเอกการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) กิจกรรมโลจิสติกส์ของบริษัท บู๊ตึ๊ง กรุ๊ป จำกัต 2) ด้านระบบการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ของบริษัท บู๊ตั้ง กรุ๊ป จำกัด และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกิจกรรมโลจิสติกส์และระบบด้านการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ของบริษัท บู๊ตึ้ง กรุ๊ป จำกัด
กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริหารบริษัท บู๊ตึ๊ง กรุ๊ป จำกัด จำนวน 10 คน โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล มาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Analysis) โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis ใช้วิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กิจกรรมโลจิสติกส์ด้านกิจกรรมการจัดหากับกิจกรรมการจัดซื้อมีความสัมพันธ์กับระบบการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ด้านการกระจายสินค้า กิจกรรมโลจิสติกส์ด้านกิจกรรมการรับและการเก็บรักษากับกิจกรรมการจัดการวัตถุดิบคงคลังมีความสัมพันธ์กับระบบการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ด้านการบริหารการจัดการสินค้าคงคลัง ระบบการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ด้านการจัดการสารสนเทศมีความสัมพันธ์กับกิจกรรมโลจิสติกส์ด้านการจัดหา การจัดซื้อ การรับเข้าและการเก็บรักษา และการจัดการวัตถุดิบคงคลัง The study was conducted to investigate 1. To study logistics activities of Boo Tueng Group co., Itd., 2. To study logistic management system of Boo Tueng Group co., Itd., 3. To study Relation between Logistics activities and Logistic management system of Boo Tueng Group co., Itd. The sample group to use in this research are 10 managers of Boo Tueng Group co., Itd., used Interviewing method to collect data, the data were analyzed using qualitative analysis by using content analysis using purposive sampling by collecting data from in-depth interviews. Logistics activities regarding procurement activities and purchasing activities are related to the logistics management system for product distribution. Logistics activities in relation to receiving and storage activities and inventory management activities are related to the logistics management system for inventory management. Logistics management systems in information management relate to logistics activities in procurement, purchasing, receiving, storage and inventory management |
URI: | http://www.repository.rmutt.ac.th/xmlui/handle/123456789/4233 |